1. Agent Pronto
  2. Georgia
  3. Atlanta
  4. Lindsey Treadaway

Lindsey Treadaway

Harry Norman

About
Lindsey is known for her customized approach to property sales and marketing. Partnering with her gives you access to her exclusive network of stagers, contractors, designers, photographers, and editorial storytellers, ensuring your home is in the best hands.
Highlights *
16
Recent sales
$334K-$1.06M
Price range
$510K
Median price
5
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
101 Selman St SE
Atlanta, GA 30316
4/21/2026 $550,000 Buyer
2529 Amelia Ave
Decatur, GA 30032
4/21/2026 $365,000 Buyer
496 Princeton Way NE
Atlanta, GA 30307
3/5/2026 $1,060,000 Buyer
1188 John Collier Rd
Atlanta, GA 30318
12/2/2025 $680,000 Buyer
130 Arizona Ave NE
Atlanta, GA 30307
8/27/2025 $342,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,819,000
Median Sale Price
$510,000
Price Range
$510K - $799K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$6,937,000
Median Sale Price
$410,000
Price Range
$334K - $1.06M

Sales Volume Timeline

Lindsey Treadaway’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.5M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.4M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $668K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.8M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $684K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $680K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $915K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.5M Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.4M Q3 2024 Total Sales $668K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.8M Q3 2025 Total Sales $684K Q4 2025 Total Sales $680K Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $915K

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (3)

Natascha

Working with Lindsey has been a pleasure. She's one in a million - on top of her responsibilities, proactive, responsive, and very knowledgable. I feel as she looks out for my best interest. You can't go wrong partnering with her for all of your real estate needs!

Source: Agent

Sofia

Lindsey was great. I really trust her opinion and knowledge.

Source: Agent

Jennifer

Lindsey was an amazing agent! I couldn't have done this without her. I will definitely use her again in the future and will recommend her to my friends. Very knowledgable and patient with me.

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

Harry Norman
1518 Monroe Dr NE
Atlanta, GA 30324