Mark Davis

Dalton Wade Real Estate Group

About
Serving all of Highlands County, Polk County, and Hardee Counties, Mark Anthony Davis is a talented, friendly, and charismatic professional, with a broad spectrum of experience, including education, finance, investment lending, and complete real estate buyer + seller representation.

A former school administrator, Mark holds current certifications in Life Saving, Adult + Pediatric First Aid, and Olympic Tae Kwon Do. He is a member in Good Standing with the National Association of Realtors (NAR), the East Polk County Association of Realtors (EPCAR), + has worked as an Emergency Room Volunteer with Heart of Florida Hospitals. Mark is also currently a Disaster Relief First Responder with the American Red Cross.
A first-time home buyer specialist, Mark also has expertise in investment lending, mobile homes, + contract negotiations.

Mark currently lives in Highlands County with his wife Anisey, and two young daughters, Maria and Zoe.
Reach out to Mark at your convenience.
Highlights *
11
Recent sales
$8K-$385K
Price range
$230K
Median price
10

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$623,000
Median Sale Price
$56,000
Price Range
$8K - $300K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,469,000
Median Sale Price
$243,000
Price Range
$124K - $385K

Sales Volume Timeline

Mark Davis’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $300K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $285K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $8K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $304K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $845K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $350K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $300K Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $285K Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $8K Q1 2025 Total Sales $304K Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $845K Q1 2026 Total Sales $350K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Dalton Wade Real Estate Group
260 1st Ave S 200
St. Petersburg, FL 33701

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
FL 3370841