1. Agent Pronto
  2. Pennsylvania
  3. State College
  4. The Mc Kenzie Millward Group
Team

The McKenzie Millward Group

RE/MAX Centre Realty

About
McKenzie Millward is a full-service real estate agent with over 5 years of experience! She owns residential and rental properties, has worked with builders, and has assisted over 200 clients in the selling and purchasing of homes and investment properties. McKenzie grew up in Central Pennsylvania and graduated from State College Area High School in 2011. She was active in the athletic program at State High and was Captain of the State High Varsity Cheerleading Squad her senior year. She is also a recent Pennsylvania State University graduate. She spent many of her years at PSU interning with Penn State Athletics in Strategic Communications & Marketing. As a fan of Big Ten Wrestling, she served as the official Time-Out Coordinator for the highly-ranked Penn State Wrestling team. McKenzie has deep roots in Central Pennsylvania and knows the area well. She is excited to help families and entrepreneurs in her local community to purchase and sell properties within RE/MAX Centre Realty.
Highlights *
209
Recent sales
$12K-$975K
Price range
$315K
Median price
11
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
166 Towhee Dr
Boalsburg, PA 16827
5/15/2026 $312,500 Buyer
222 Monument Orviston Rd
Beech Creek, PA 16822
5/7/2026 $210,000 Seller
1460 Yardal Rd
State College, PA 16801
5/5/2026 $500,000 Buyer
184 Marshall Blvd
State College, PA 16803
4/30/2026 $303,000 Seller
240 Aster Ave
Bellefonte, PA 16823
4/30/2026 $576,500 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
73
Total Value
$24,422,600
Median Sale Price
$325,000
Price Range
$43K - $640K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
143
Total Value
$46,158,735
Median Sale Price
$299,900
Price Range
$12K - $975K

Sales Volume Timeline

The McKenzie Millward Group’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $4.8M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $7.6M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $5.6M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.7M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $7.4M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $8.1M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $7.1M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.7M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $6.4M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $7.7M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.8M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $4.1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $5.5M Q2 2023 Total Sales $4.8M Q3 2023 Total Sales $7.6M Q4 2023 Total Sales $5.6M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.7M Q2 2024 Total Sales $7.4M Q3 2024 Total Sales $8.1M Q4 2024 Total Sales $7.1M Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.7M Q2 2025 Total Sales $6.4M Q3 2025 Total Sales $7.7M Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.8M Q1 2026 Total Sales $4.1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $5.5M

Professional Info

Brokerage

RE/MAX Centre Realty
1375 Martin St
State College, PA 16803

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
PA RS332495

State College

  • 71 sales past 3 years
  • 58 days on market
  • $385K median price

Bellefonte

  • 45 sales past 3 years
  • 65 days on market
  • $314K median price

Port Matilda

  • 12 sales past 3 years
  • 62 days on market
  • $405K median price

Service Areas (103 cities)

Aaronsburg, PA
Alexandria, PA Altoona, PA Baileyville, PA Bald Eagle, PA
Barrville, PA
Beech Creek, PA
Bellefonte, PA Bellwood, PA Birmingham, PA Blanchard, PA Boalsburg, PA Centre Hall, PA Charlottsville, PA Chester Hill, PA
Church Hill, PA
Clarence, PA
Clintondale, PA
Coburn, PA
Continental Courts, PA Crawford, PA DuBois, PA Eagle Creek, PA
Fleming, PA
Fostoria, PA Gallitzin, PA Grazierville, PA Hawk Run, PA Holters Crossing, PA Houserville, PA Houtzdale, PA Howard, PA Hublersburg, PA Huntingdon, PA Ironville, PA Julian, PA Lamar, PA Lemont, PA Lewistown, PA Lock Haven, PA
Loganton, PA
Lumber City, PA
Mackeyville, PA
Madisonburg, PA McConnellstown, PA Milesburg, PA Mill Creek, PA Mill Hall, PA Millheim, PA Milroy, PA Mingoville, PA