Team

Michael Langley

Quririon Realty

About
Michael’s forward thinking and constant market analysis allows him to stay on top of what is happening in the real estate world. Michael Langley started his real estate career as a buyer’s agent with a large nationally known brokerage and then quickly developed one of the most successful real estate teams in the country. Pulling from his experience as a 12-year Marine Corps veteran serving overseas on multiple combat tours, he has an innate ability that enables him to analyze and generate quick solutions to complex situations. Langley’s real estate team sold over 300 homes totaling a closed value of over $100 million. Michael is a licensed real estate broker in both Tennessee and Kentucky and has been featured in multiple publications as one of the top producing agents for several years in both Tennessee and across the nation. He has decided to use his success and help others by consulting other agents in business development and sales growth.
Highlights *
119
Recent sales
$50K-$1.23M
Price range
$475K
Median price
9

Total Deals
110
Total Value
$54,096,125
Median Sale Price
$474,172
Price Range
$50K - $1.23M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$4,225,120
Median Sale Price
$530,200
Price Range
$220K - $637K

Sales Volume Timeline

Michael Langley’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $663K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $50K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $295K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.1M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $2.1M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $7.6M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $17M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $9.4M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $16M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $4.6M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $663K Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $50K Q2 2024 Total Sales $295K Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.1M Q4 2024 Total Sales $2.1M Q1 2025 Total Sales $7.6M Q2 2025 Total Sales $17M Q3 2025 Total Sales $9.4M Q4 2025 Total Sales $16M Q1 2026 Total Sales $4.6M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 18) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Quririon Realty
1811 Memorial Cir
Clarksville, TN 37043

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
TN 339372

Gallatin

  • 71 sales past 3 years
  • 64 days on market
  • $469K median price

Hendersonville

  • 32 sales past 3 years
  • 63 days on market
  • $511K median price

Lebanon

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • 65 days on market
  • $695K median price