Mikel Roth

Weichert Jim Dunfee & Assiciates

About
I am a lifelong resident and an active member of this community. My family has owned a small local business since 1956, networking with area residents, businesses, charities, churches, municipalities, public and private schools, and universities. I have witnessed positive change and growth in our area for establishing a residence to raise a family, career opportunities, starting or relocating a business, or finding a quiet place to retire. By combining a strong work ethic with a tactful method to satisfy clients' needs, I have often been called a coach or mentor because I listen carefully and find the best solutions for each situation. It's a personal approach because I understand buying and selling a home is one of the most important events in our lives, both financially and emotionally.

My wife is an educator, and my children attend our local public schools. We have many friends and family residing nearby.

If you are considering buying or selling your home, it would be my pleasure to help you!
Highlights *
5
Recent sales
$230K-$465K
Price range
$230K
Median price
7

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$925,000
Median Sale Price
$230,000
Price Range
$230K - $465K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$460,000
Median Sale Price
$230,000
Price Range
-

Sales Volume Timeline

Mikel Roth’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $920K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $465K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $920K Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $465K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Weichert Jim Dunfee & Assiciates
54500 Ironwood Dr
South Bend, IN 46614

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
IN RB20001791

Specialties

  • Age-restricted communities
  • First-time buyers
  • Luxury properties
  • Recreation & Vacation
  • Relocation