1. Agent Pronto
  2. Kansas
  3. Olathe
  4. Misty Froelich

Misty Froelich

Keller Williams Realty Partners

About
Thank you for reaching out! I want to help you sell your home or find that "Oooh, this is the ONE" home! Being a part of a team that is ranked in the top 1% of realtors in Kansas City, the Butler Group KC has the knowledge and experience to make any real estate transaction go as smoothly as possible. My skills in marketing, contract negotiation, management, and connecting with clients allow me to provide personal service that is tailored to you.

In my downtime, I love spending time with friends and family, attempting to improve my golf game, trying out new recipes in the kitchen, or just relaxing on the couch watching a good movie.

One of my favorite quotes: "To be successful, you have to have your heart in your business, and your business in your heart" – Sr. Thomas Watson.

When you truly enjoy what you do, it's easy to do things right. Let me earn your trust when you are ready to sell or buy your next home.
Highlights *
59
Recent sales
$70K-$1.5M
Price range
$405K
Median price
12
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
16458 S Lawson St
Olathe, KS 66062
4/17/2026 $444,000
Last known list price
Seller
13225 W 182nd St
Overland Park, KS 66013
4/9/2026 $635,000
Last known list price
Buyer
15963 S Crestview Dr
Olathe, KS 66062
2/19/2026 $239,000
Last known list price
Buyer
21373 W 117th Ter
Olathe, KS 66061
2/5/2026 $399,000
Last known list price
Seller
12169 S Valley Rd
Olathe, KS 66061
12/2/2025 $554,950
Last known list price
Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$6,896,500
Median Sale Price
$412,500
Price Range
$193K - $655K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
44
Total Value
$18,826,532
Median Sale Price
$387,500
Price Range
$70K - $1.5M

Sales Volume Timeline

Misty Froelich’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $3.9M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.7M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $483K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.9M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.6M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $2.1M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $900K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.6M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $5.4M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.3M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $635K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.1M Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $3.9M Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.7M Q1 2024 Total Sales $483K Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.9M Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.6M Q4 2024 Total Sales $2.1M Q1 2025 Total Sales $900K Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.6M Q3 2025 Total Sales $5.4M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.3M Q1 2026 Total Sales $635K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 22) Total Sales $1.1M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Realty Partners
6850 College Blvd
Overland Park, KS 66211

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
KS 00234668

Specialties

  • Age-restricted communities
  • First-time buyers
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Olathe

  • 24 sales past 3 years
  • 56 days on market
  • $420K median price

Overland Park

  • 15 sales past 3 years
  • 56 days on market
  • $380K median price

Lenexa

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • 37 days on market
  • $435K median price