1. Agent Pronto
  2. Texas
  3. Conroe
  4. The Kutter Team
Team

The Kutter Team

Connect Realty

About
-Circle of excellence winner 2015-2020
-Top agent 20 under 40
-RIS media winner, 2019
-Top 3% Houston Realtors
-Platinum volume winner 2015-2020
Highlights *
184
Recent sales
$55K-$2.1M
Price range
$365K
Median price
17

Total Deals
100
Total Value
$39,313,488
Median Sale Price
$354,500
Price Range
$61K - $2.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
90
Total Value
$40,572,973
Median Sale Price
$376,000
Price Range
$55K - $1.88M

Sales Volume Timeline

The Kutter Team’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $4.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $9M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $4.3M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $7.3M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $7.5M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $8.2M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $8.3M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $2.8M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $8.8M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $11M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $6.6M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.7M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $4.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $9M Q4 2023 Total Sales $4.3M Q1 2024 Total Sales $7.3M Q2 2024 Total Sales $7.5M Q3 2024 Total Sales $8.2M Q4 2024 Total Sales $8.3M Q1 2025 Total Sales $2.8M Q2 2025 Total Sales $8.8M Q3 2025 Total Sales $11M Q4 2025 Total Sales $6.6M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.7M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Connect Realty
2170 Buckthorne Pl Suite 100
Spring, TX 77380

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
TX 594210

Conroe

  • 57 sales past 3 years
  • 52 days on market
  • $390K median price

Montgomery

  • 39 sales past 3 years
  • 49 days on market
  • $260K median price

Spring

  • 24 sales past 3 years
  • 53 days on market
  • $370K median price