Ryan Sullivan

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Penn-Jersey Realty

About
Rest assured that if you decide to work with me for either buying or selling real estate, you will receive my full attention and that of my team. I pride myself on providing the highest level of service possible to my clients. I will be transparent and honest throughout the entire process. I will offer my best recommendations for every scenario we may encounter together—I say together because we will collaborate to achieve the best results possible. When you call or text me, I will answer. If you have a question, I will provide you with an answer. Need a resource? I have an endless list of professionals, from lenders to trade experts.

Want to know more? Ask me for previous client referrals. The best proof of my performance is reflected in the experiences of my past clients.

If you believe we could form a strong partnership, let's connect! I'm looking forward to meeting with you to discuss your home buying and selling needs!
Highlights *
17
Recent sales
$241K-$795K
Price range
$380K
Median price
7

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$3,942,000
Median Sale Price
$521,000
Price Range
$241K - $795K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,650,000
Median Sale Price
$350,000
Price Range
$300K - $700K

Sales Volume Timeline

Ryan Sullivan’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.2M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $700K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.2M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.1M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $823K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $805K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $310K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $460K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.2M Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $700K Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.2M Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.1M Q2 2025 Total Sales $823K Q3 2025 Total Sales $805K Q4 2025 Total Sales $310K Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $460K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Penn-Jersey Realty
501 Cambria Ave
Bensalem, PA 19020

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
NJ 1648313

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Flipping & rehab
  • Military

Top Cities *

Stratford

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • $345K median price

Collingswood

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 57 days on market
  • $460K median price

Oaklyn

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 26 days on market
  • $505K median price

Service Areas (97 cities)