1. Agent Pronto
  2. Washington
  3. Bothell
  4. Sankari Subburaman

Sankari Subburaman

Keller Williams Sankari Realty

About
I’m Sankari Subburaman, a Top 1% Realtor specializing in Redmond, Bellevue, Kirkland, Sammamish, and Bothell, with over 140 closed sales and 40 successful transactions in the past 12 months.

I help buyers and sellers achieve strong results in one of the most competitive real estate markets by combining data-driven insights with a structured, low-stress approach. My focus is on delivering consistent outcomes—whether that means winning in competitive multiple-offer situations or maximizing value when selling.

🏆 Recognized as:
Top 3 Realtor – Keller Williams Northwest Region (2025)
Top 2 Realtor – Keller Williams Bellevue (2024)
Top #1 Realtor – Specialty Real Estate Group (2023)
Top #1 Realtor – Home Smart (2022)

📊 What you can expect:
• Strong negotiation strategies
• Accurate pricing and offer guidance
• Clear, step-by-step process
• Fast, responsive communication

I specialize in homes from $460K to $3.7M and work with first-time buyers, move-up clients, investors, and luxury sellers.
Highlights *
185
Recent sales
$460K-$3.59M
Price range
$1M
Median price
5

Total Deals
27
Total Value
$35,224,951
Median Sale Price
$1,199,500
Price Range
$475K - $2.32M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
165
Total Value
$185,930,106
Median Sale Price
$950,000
Price Range
$460K - $3.59M

Sales Volume Timeline

Sankari Subburaman’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $13M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $14M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $10M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $18M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $24M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $17M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $28M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $18M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $32M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $22M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $11M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $10M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $4.1M Q2 2023 Total Sales $13M Q3 2023 Total Sales $14M Q4 2023 Total Sales $10M Q1 2024 Total Sales $18M Q2 2024 Total Sales $24M Q3 2024 Total Sales $17M Q4 2024 Total Sales $28M Q1 2025 Total Sales $18M Q2 2025 Total Sales $32M Q3 2025 Total Sales $22M Q4 2025 Total Sales $11M Q1 2026 Total Sales $10M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 18) Total Sales $4.1M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Sankari Realty
11321 178th Place Northeast
Redmond, WA 98052

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
WA 21028848

Awards

  • Top 1% Real estate agent in Seattle
  • Top 3 Realtor - Keller Williams North West Region (2025)

Bachelor’s Degree, Computer Science
2001 - 2005

Top Cities *

Bothell

  • 29 sales past 3 years
  • 36 days on market
  • $1.08M median price

Puyallup

  • 28 sales past 3 years
  • $590K median price

Redmond

  • 23 sales past 3 years
  • 29 days on market
  • $1.4M median price