- Agent Pronto
- Indiana
- Noblesville
- Surbhi Dhawan
About
Since 2023, I’ve had the privilege of guiding clients through one of life’s most significant decisions: finding a place to call home. As a dedicated real estate agent serving Central Indiana, I specialize in helping first-time home buyers, luxury home seekers, and sellers achieve their property goals with confidence and clarity.
My approach blends market expertise with a deep understanding of my clients' unique needs, ensuring a seamless, personalized experience from listing to closing. Whether you're navigating the fast-paced market as a first-time buyer, maximizing your investment as a seller, or searching for your dream luxury residence, I’m here to provide the insight, support, and strategy needed for a successful transaction.
Highlights
*
- 5
- Recent sales
- $275K-$685K
- Price range
- $325K
- Median price
- 3
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
21384 Tooley Ct
Noblesville, IN 46062
|
2/11/2026 | $325,000 | Seller |
|
1677 Asherwood Ln
Carmel, IN 46032
|
12/12/2025 | $685,000 | Buyer |
|
8265 Courtney Dr
Fishers, IN 46038
|
10/8/2025 | $390,000 | Buyer |
|
3812 Limelight Ln
Whitestown, IN 46075
|
5/17/2024 | $275,000 | Seller |
|
15301 Wandering Way
Noblesville, IN 46060
|
8/25/2023 | $300,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $325,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,075,000
- Median Sale Price
- $537,500
- Price Range
- $390K - $685K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $600,000
- Median Sale Price
- $300,000
- Price Range
- $275K - $325K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,075,000
- Median Sale Price
- $537,500
- Price Range
- $390K - $685K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $600,000
- Median Sale Price
- $300,000
- Price Range
- $275K - $325K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,375,000
- Median Sale Price
- $390,000
- Price Range
- $300K - $685K
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(2)
5.0
(2)
D.D
Surbhi was excellent! Great communication, very helpful, and very quick to assist.
Source: Agent
A.C
The entire experience was so smooth from start to finish. The organization and ease of selling my first house with Surbhi was so simple. Setting up the open house, list price, and showings were effortless for me thanks to the great communication.
Source: Agent
Professional Info
Brokerage
Carpenter Realtors
790 City Center Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
790 City Center Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
IN RB23001144
IN RB23001144
Noblesville
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 90 days on market
- $300K median price
Carmel
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $685K median price
Fishers
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $390K median price
Service Areas (12 cities)