Teresa Corpus

Coldwell Banker West

About
Since 2004 I have specialized in helping families find housing and familiarize themselves with all San Diego areas and what they have to offer. My years of experience in top producing sales, management, and transaction coordinating, has made me one of the top real estate professionals in the San Diego area.
I make buying or selling your home an incredible, memorable experience and use my 20 years of experience to help achieve your goals in the least amount of time and with the least amount of stress possible. Whether you are a first-time home-buyer or a seasoned seller, I will bring a welcomed energy and integrity to your next real estate adventure.
I represent sellers of all levels who are looking to list and sell their homes for top dollar using first class; technology based marketing programs provided by one of the Leading Real Estate Brokerage in this decade Coldwell Bank West.
Highlights *
32
Recent sales
$482K-$1.21M
Price range
$625K
Median price
22

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$10,994,160
Median Sale Price
$649,000
Price Range
$482K - $1.21M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$11,408,990
Median Sale Price
$615,000
Price Range
$485K - $1.1M

Sales Volume Timeline

Teresa Corpus’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $2.4M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.9M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $6.4M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $4.1M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $895K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $3.1M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $3M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $600K Q2 2023 Total Sales $2.4M Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.9M Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $6.4M Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $4.1M Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $895K Q3 2025 Total Sales $3.1M Q4 2025 Total Sales $3M Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 13) Total Sales $600K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Coldwell Banker West
864 Amena Ct
Chula Vista, CA 91910

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01425899

Awards

  • Top Producer 2022
  • International Sterling Award
  • Top 16% World Wide Coldwell Banker 2022

Chula Vista

  • 17 sales past 3 years
  • 61 days on market
  • $637K median price

San Diego

  • 8 sales past 3 years
  • 31 days on market
  • $649K median price

Imperial Beach

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $625K median price