“Matt went above and beyond to make sure my needs were met for the purchase of my new home. Could not have asked for fir a better realtor. I would recommend him to anyone needing a realtor.”
- Agent Pronto
- Texas
- Fort Worth
- Marine Creek Hills
The best way to find top real estate agents in Marine Creek Hills, Fort Worth, TX
We analyze thousands of real estate agents in Fort Worth’s Marine Creek Hills neighborhood and nationwide to find you proven local professionals, for free.
- Client Testimonials and Reviews
- Local Market Reports
- Tailored Agent Recommendations
- Free Home Value Estimates
- Agent Sales Histories
- 100% Free, No Obligation
Compare top Marine Creek Hills real estate agents.
Agent Pronto analyzes transaction data, agent specialties, and client reviews to handpick the best agents in your area. Updated for August 2026.*
* Sales data is calculated based on transaction information available to Agent Pronto at the time of publishing and may not accurately reflect all transactions for a given agent.
The easiest way to find a top agent you can trust.
Sell faster. Buy smarter. Get matched with proven agents who know your market—all for free.
- Tell us what you need.
- Answer a few quick questions about your real estate goals.
- Get matched.
- We’ll find you top local agents based on performance, expertise, and customer reviews.
- Connect and compare.
- Review your personalized recommendations and choose who’s right for you.
- Move forward with confidence.
- Whether you’re buying, selling, or both, you’ll have a proven expert on your side.
Marine Creek Hills real estate Market Report.
Information and statistics on the latest trends in the Marine Creek Hills real estate market. *
Latest Rolling 3-Month Snapshot
May 1, 2026 - Jul 31, 2026
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Marine Creek Hills
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Marine Creek Hills
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Marine Creek Hills
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Marine Creek Hills
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Marine Creek Hills
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Marine Creek Hills
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Market gauge is calculated using active listings and pending sales from the most recently available reporting period (May 2026 - Jul 2026).
Marine Creek Hills is showing steady activity in this rolling three-month view, with 31 active listings and 19 homes sold, both up compared with last year. Pending sales have climbed more than 30 percent year over year while new listings have dropped about 20 percent, so buyer interest is outpacing the flow of fresh inventory.
Pricing has edged down slightly, with the typical home value and median list price both a bit lower than a year ago even as more properties change hands. Homes are moving faster than last year, with the median days on market cut roughly in half to just over a month and about 28 percent of sales closing above the asking price.
Inventory is tighter than in the broader Fort Worth market, with about 2.5 months of supply in Marine Creek Hills versus 3.8 months citywide, supporting its current seller’s market label. Because the average sale-to-list ratio sits just under 99 percent, both sides need to navigate pricing and offers carefully, and Agent Pronto can connect buyers and sellers with an agent who understands these local dynamics.
Learn more about what Marine Creek Hills has to offer.
Marine Creek Hills offers residents a welcoming, family-friendly atmosphere with convenient amenities and ample outdoor spaces for an active, balanced lifestyle.
Marine Creek Hills in Fort Worth offers practical suburban living with easy access to major employers, shopping, and outdoor recreation. Located near Loop 820, residents can commute to downtown Fort Worth or the Alliance employment corridor while still enjoying a quieter neighborhood setting.
Everyday needs are close at hand, with retail and dining clustered along Marine Creek Parkway and proximity to the Fort Worth Stockyards for entertainment and dining. Families appreciate access to schools in the Fort Worth ISD and Lake Worth ISD, along with nearby higher education options at Tarrant County College Northwest Campus. Groceries, pharmacies, and services are only a short drive away, which makes errands efficient.
Outdoor enthusiasts value the connection to Marine Creek Lake Park, where trails, fishing, and paddling offer a convenient retreat. Nearby attractions such as Eagle Mountain Lake and the Fort Worth Nature Center & Refuge expand the choices for hiking, boating, and wildlife viewing.
Buying or selling in Marine Creek Hills involves decisions about schools, commute routes, and future development. A local real estate agent who understands these daily-life details can streamline showings, pricing, and negotiations, reducing stress for both newcomers and long-time residents. Agent Pronto connects buyers and sellers with the right Fort Worth expert so the process feels more manageable and informed.
Trusted by over 500,000 buyers and sellers.
See why so many people rely on Agent Pronto to make their real estate journey a success.
“Candice was the Hero. She worked with us from star to finish.”
“Sarah, Michael and their entire team were all amazing throughout the entire process of finding, seeing and finally buying my first house! It went more smoothly than I ever expected. They made themselves available to me for all of my questions and concerns, no matter what time I needed them. They were patient with me and my "first timer" panic moments and never made me feel inferior. I'll definitely ask them to help me again and refer them to anyone who wants to buy a home.”
“Robert went out of his way to accommodate us. We were living in Illinois and saw the houses online. Numerous times he went out and measured different areas and different things for us. I couldn't be more satisfied with Robert. I definitely would not have any problems recommending him. I have bought several houses and no other agent has put forth the effort like Robert.”
“Very helpful whether in answering your questions or communicating. Was very honest and solid advice moving forward.”
“Buying your first home can be overwhelming, but having someone you completely trust made all the difference!! I've known Shellin since we were young kids, so getting to work with her through such a big milestone felt incredibly full circle. She's patient, honest, responsive, and always had our best interests in mind. At no point did we ever feel pressured—she genuinely wanted us to find the right home, not just any home. She walked us through every step, answered every question, and made what could have been a stressful process feel exciting instead. We couldn't be happier with our home, and we're so grateful to have had her in our corner. If you're looking for a realtor who truly cares about her clients and goes above and beyond, I can't recommend her enough. Not to mention she knows everything!!!”
“Fabiana has been amazing at understanding our needs and supporting us in our house search. She has always been available, at any time and for any need, even beyond the house search.”
“Diane has been wonderful to work with and overall better then I could have ever expected. The end result of purchasing my first home honestly became far superior as she fought and got a lower cost of the home and her recommendations of people to inspect the homes ensured to look into everything! I would continue to use her services and I have already recommended her to some of my friends whom are also looking to purchase a home.”
“I cannot recommend Brent Jones highly enough! From day one, he put my desires first and foremost. I told him exactly what I wanted, and he delivered. Brent is incredibly knowledgeable and truly knows what he is doing, but what sets him apart is his fantastic personality. He is courteous, professional, and a joy to work with. If I could give him more than five stars, I would!”
“Lynn is extremely professional and great to work with. She considers all aspects of the transaction to help get what we want. She has incredible industry experience and that helps set her above the bar. She is kind and we can't thank her enough for going above and beyond for us. We will 100% use Lynn for any future transactions!”
“We are extremely thankful to Kyleigh. She was knowledgeable and communicative through the entire process. She was always available and ready to explain anything that confused us. She was amazing at keeping everything on track and fought for us every step of the way! We would absolutely work with her again!”
“Rebekah was there for us like family. She was super helpful, knowledgeable, and flexible with our time. Highly recommend Rebekah!”
“James Exum was absolutely fantastic. His RE knowledge of the area and his willingness to go the extra mile for us was instrumental in my wife and I finding the perfect property.”
“Working with Mike and Tara at The Harrison Group was an excellent experience from start to finish. They are knowledgeable, responsive, and truly go above and beyond for their clients. Their guidance throughout the buying/selling process made everything smooth and stress-free. They know the market extremely well, communicate clearly, and genuinely care about helping you reach your goals. I highly recommend The Harrison Group to anyone looking for a professional and trustworthy real estate team!”
“Aaron was great to work with. He was very attentive and great with communicating and keeping me up to date on the process of the sale.”
“Tyon is an outstanding realtor and grateful and thankful that we got to work with him. I've been trying to sell my home for almost 2 years before working with him and out of the realtors that I've had, he did the most for us. He is all about his clients and makes sure to have their best interests at heart. He helped us with any repairs that could be done at the house so there wasn't any extra expense on our end, plus he ripped out the carpet for us so we could get it replaced. For things he couldn't do himself, we was always trying to find the least expensive solution for it. He was very knowledgeable in his field and I couldn't have asked for a better person to help us get our house sold!”
“I have never had a realtor go above and beyond the way Brandie did. She was always following up and making sure our best interests were her priority. She marketed the property and followed up on all showings or calls about the property. Not only did she do an amazing job on the sale of our home but she also worked hard to find us the perfect home to buy.”
“I like how Robin listens to what a client needs and want. She took time out of her busy schedule to show me houses at the last minute. When I call mid day. Thank you so much for your help and understanding also support.”
“We had an incredible experience working with Grace Lemle as our real estate agent. After searching all over Dallas, especially the west side, Grace helped us finally secure our perfect home. She was so personable and took the time to truly get to know us, understanding exactly what we were looking for and even recognizing the little things that would drive me crazy. Grace's dedication, attention to detail, and genuine care made the entire process smooth and enjoyable. I would highly recommend Grace Lemle to anyone looking to buy or sell a home. She’s not just an agent, but someone who truly invests in her clients' happiness and satisfaction.”
“Un Agente muy atenta y profesional”
Frequently Asked Questions
-
There are more than 2 million real estate agents across the U.S., and you want to be sure the one you partner with is an experienced and trustworthy professional with strong local expertise covering the housing market in and around Marine Creek Hills. Working with a proven agent will help you sell your home faster and for more money, and help you find your dream home at the best possible price.
-
Choosing a real estate agent to help you buy or sell property is one of the most important decisions you’ll make in your lifetime. You want to make sure your agent is an expert in your area, has a proven record helping people buy and sell similar homes to yours, and is well regarded by their previous clients. Let us know a few details about the property you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and Agent Pronto will match you with trusted real estate agents that have the experience you need. And before you interview an agent, check out our top five questions to ask a buyer’s agent and listing agent.
-
We consider performance metrics, close rates, specialties, and client reviews to qualify the best full-time agents. We then take the information you provide about the home you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and analyze the top local agents with the right experience for your specific needs. For more than a decade, we've helped hundreds of thousands of home buyers and sellers find the right agent. Get started now and find the perfect real estate agent.
-
No. Agent Pronto is a free service for home buyers and sellers and you are under no obligation to work with our recommended agents. Find your Marine Creek Hills Realtor® or real estate agent today.
Looking for an agent in a different Fort Worth neighborhood?
We’ll match you with top-rated real estate agents in just about any city—wherever your next move takes you.