“As an active real estate investor, I truly value an agent who deeply understands the market, and Justin's local knowledge is simply exceptional. On top of his market expertise, Justin's communication is incredibly prompt. He was always quick to respond, kept me in the loop at every step, and made the entire process seamless and stress-free. If you are looking for a dedicated, responsive, and knowledgeable professional, Justin is the one to call."”
- Agent Pronto
- Texas
- San Antonio
- Castle Hills Forest
The best way to find top real estate agents in Castle Hills Forest, San Antonio, TX
We analyze thousands of real estate agents in San Antonio’s Castle Hills Forest neighborhood and nationwide to find you proven local professionals, for free.
Compare top Castle Hills Forest real estate agents.
Agent Pronto analyzes transaction data, agent specialties, and client reviews to handpick the best agents in your area. Updated for July 2026. *
* Sales data is calculated based on transaction information available to Agent Pronto at the time of publishing and may not accurately reflect all transactions for a given agent.
The easiest way to find a top agent you can trust.
Sell faster. Buy smarter. Get matched with proven agents who know your market—all for free.
- Tell us what you need.
- Answer a few quick questions about your real estate goals.
- Get matched.
- We’ll find you top local agents based on performance, expertise, and customer reviews.
- Connect and compare.
- Review your personalized recommendations and choose who’s right for you.
- Move forward with confidence.
- Whether you’re buying, selling, or both, you’ll have a proven expert on your side.
Castle Hills Forest real estate Market Report.
Information and statistics on the latest trends in the Castle Hills Forest real estate market. *
Latest Rolling 3-Month Snapshot
Apr 1, 2026 - Jun 30, 2026
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Castle Hills Forest
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Castle Hills Forest
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Castle Hills Forest
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Castle Hills Forest
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Castle Hills Forest
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Castle Hills Forest
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Market gauge is calculated using active listings and pending sales from the most recently available reporting period (Apr 2026 - Jun 2026).
Year-over-year, Castle Hills Forest’s rolling three-month data shows prices edging higher while activity has picked up notably. The typical home value is up about 4 percent from a year ago, and homes sold have climbed by roughly 62 percent, signaling more buyers and sellers engaging in the market.
Looking at the latest rolling three-month period ending in June 2026, listing activity is stronger than last year. Active listings are up about two-thirds year-over-year, and pending sales have surged more than 80 percent, suggesting many homes are moving from for-sale to under-contract status.
Conditions still lean toward sellers locally, even though San Antonio overall has a much higher months of supply. Castle Hills Forest sits at around 2.3 months of supply compared with about 5.2 months citywide, and homes here typically sell for just under their list price on average. In this environment of rising inventory but firm demand, both buyers and sellers can benefit from Agent Pronto’s help connecting with the right real estate agent in Castle Hills Forest.
Learn more about what Castle Hills Forest has to offer.
Castle Hills Forest offers residents a welcoming, family‑friendly community with well‑maintained streets, ample green spaces, and convenient access to shopping and services, all contributing to a strong sense of neighborhood pride.
Castle Hills Forest in San Antonio offers practical suburban living with quick access to major employers, schools, and shopping along the IH-10 corridor. The neighborhood sits just inside Loop 1604, minutes from The Rim and La Cantera, giving residents a wide range of retail, dining, and entertainment options.
Tree lined streets, established single family homes, and sidewalks create a comfortable environment for daily routines. Families appreciate proximity to Northside ISD campuses such as Clark High School and Hobby Middle School. Nearby parks including Phil Hardberger Park and O. P. Schnabel Park offer trails, open space, and dog areas, making it easy to stay active close to home.
Daily convenience is a strong draw. Grocery stores, medical offices in the Medical Center, and local favorites like Blanco BBQ are all a short drive. Quick connections to Downtown San Antonio and the San Antonio International Airport simplify both commuting and travel.
Whether you are planning a first purchase or preparing to sell in Castle Hills Forest, a local real estate expert who understands pricing, schools, and micro market trends can make each step smoother. Agent Pronto connects buyers and sellers with agents who know how to reduce stress and keep your move on track.
Trusted by over 500,000 buyers and sellers.
See why so many people rely on Agent Pronto to make their real estate journey a success.
“I love me some Dominique she is so amazing i love how she communicates with me and explains everything out for me especially being a first time home owner i would and have recommend her to others as well that u so much”
“I went into the home buying process blind and they definitely earned my trust and business instantly. Very informative and understanding! Great group of professionals!”
“I'm so happy to have Martha help me sale my house, don't know what I would do with out her !!! I m blessed to have such a wonderful person with such a great professionalism !! Betty Ruth House”
“Chris was very understanding and respectful for our wants in our new home. He listened to our requests and was able to show us many homes that he felt were on our dream list. He succeeded and we got the home of our dreams. Chris is US Veteran and as a USMC Vereran my wife and I were treated with nothing but professionalism and attentive. Him and his team were very informant and easy to work with. They answered every text and calls of specific questions and or concerns. I would deeply recommend The Beal Group to all families looking for a great Realtor, especially a US Military Family.”
“We recently hired Delcina Smith to sell our house in Country Place , and we couldn't be more impressed with the results. Despite a shifting market, her savvy pricing strategy and relentless work ethic resulted in multiple offers. She is a master negotiator who fought for our best interests and ensured we got top dollar for our property. I Highly recommend Delcina Smith to anyone looking for a top-tier realtor!"”
“My realtor, Sandra Hall, was absolutely awesome! She sold my home in just seven days and seamlessly transitioned me into a fantastic new one incredibly fast. Sandra made sure I got everything I needed and everything I wanted out of both transactions. Throughout the entire process, she was highly professional, efficient, and precise with every detail to ensure a smooth transition. I would definitely recommend Sandra to anyone looking to buy or sell a home!”
“Working with Rebecca Ruiz to purchase our home was truly an amazing experience. From start to finish, she was professional, knowledgeable, patient, and always had our best interests in mind. Buying a house can be stressful, but Rebecca made the entire process feel smooth and reassuring. She was always available to answer questions, kept us informed every step of the way, and went above and beyond to help us find the perfect home. Her dedication, communication, and genuine care for her clients really stood out. We are beyond grateful for all of her hard work and would highly recommend Rebecca Ruiz to anyone looking to buy or sell a home. Thank you for helping make this huge milestone such a positive experience!”
“The process of selling my family home, was very sentimental to me and I personally explained that to Maria. She was very understanding and supportive and took on the role as not only my realtor but as a friend. She is so knowledgeable and helped answer every question I had. Maria, went above and beyond and reassured me that this would be an applicable process and it was!”
“Working with Edward Davis was a true blessing for me and my mother. He showed incredible patience, always taking time to understand exactly what we needed and never rushing us. His experience was clear in the way he guided us through every step, explained details thoroughly, and made sure we felt confident in our decisions. Edward remained professional, organized, and responsive throughout the entire process. Finding a home that met both of our needs wasn’t easy, but he worked tirelessly to make it happen. We are deeply grateful for his dedication and truly appreciate all the hard work he put into helping us find our new”
“Melissa Roel is by far the best real estate agent I have worked with in my lifetime. I am not new to home ownership and have learned a few things along the way. Melissa exceeded my expectations with her real estate knowledge, advice, always keeping me updated with market fluctuations and most importantly saving me thousands of dollars in out-of-pocket expenses during the home purchase process. Melissa's outgoing personality and desire to ensure her client's satisfaction during each step of the buying process made her a delight to work with. I would highly recommend Melissa Roel to anyone looking to buy or sell property in the San Antonio and surrounding areas.”
“Your referral was excellent. Rosa Linda Tomlin went 'above and beyond' to help us sell our property. We are pleased and grateful.”
“Working with our realtor was an amazing experience! He made our home-buying process as easy and stress-free as possible. His deep knowledge of the San Antonio area helped us find the perfect home that truly fits our needs and dreams. He went above and beyond by negotiating with the seller to have the house painted and necessary repairs completed before closing. Even after the sale, he’s continued to be a great resource—offering valuable advice for our rental property. We couldn’t have asked for a better experience or a more dedicated professional!”
“Best Realtor ever! Quick response time, very proactive, answered any small question I had, so easy to work with!!”
“Bianca Kelly was very nice and attentive to anything i missed during my first home purchase always kept it on lock and provided the best realtor exprience i could ever get couldnt reccommend enough!”
“Ayhan did a phenomenal job guiding me through the house buying process, making sure I understood what was going on every step of the way and that I got the best deal possible. I heartily recommend his services, as he is attuned to the San Antonio markets and has a natural sociability.”
“Denise was very professional, helpful and responsive in all aspects of the selling of my home. I would not hesitate to recommend Denise to anyone who is buying or selling a home.”
“Emily was consistently positive in communication, and thorough in explaining any information we needed, Would definitely recommend her to others ( and have😁)”
“We have and will continue to use Georgina Harley for any future home sales or purchases! She has been so helpful every step of the way.”
“Sharon is on point in all aspects! She was very understanding with all the questions i had and answered wvery question with ease.”
Frequently Asked Questions
-
There are more than 2 million real estate agents across the U.S., and you want to be sure the one you partner with is an experienced and trustworthy professional with strong local expertise covering the housing market in and around Castle Hills Forest. Working with a proven agent will help you sell your home faster and for more money, and help you find your dream home at the best possible price.
-
Choosing a real estate agent to help you buy or sell property is one of the most important decisions you’ll make in your lifetime. You want to make sure your agent is an expert in your area, has a proven record helping people buy and sell similar homes to yours, and is well regarded by their previous clients. Let us know a few details about the property you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and Agent Pronto will match you with trusted real estate agents that have the experience you need. And before you interview an agent, check out our top five questions to ask a buyer’s agent and listing agent.
-
We consider performance metrics, close rates, specialties, and client reviews to qualify the best full-time agents. We then take the information you provide about the home you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and analyze the top local agents with the right experience for your specific needs. For more than a decade, we've helped hundreds of thousands of home buyers and sellers find the right agent. Get started now and find the perfect real estate agent.
-
No. Agent Pronto is a free service for home buyers and sellers and you are under no obligation to work with our recommended agents. Find your Castle Hills Forest Realtor® or real estate agent today.
Looking for an agent in a different San Antonio neighborhood?
We’ll match you with top-rated real estate agents in just about any city—wherever your next move takes you.