“Richard was great. Anticipated our needs and it was extremely thorough. I would absolutely use them again.”
- Agent Pronto
- Utah
- Salt Lake City
- Bonneville Hills
The best way to find top real estate agents in Bonneville Hills, Salt Lake City, UT
We analyze thousands of real estate agents in Salt Lake City’s Bonneville Hills neighborhood and nationwide to find you proven local professionals, for free.
- Client Testimonials and Reviews
- Local Market Reports
- Tailored Agent Recommendations
- Free Home Value Estimates
- Agent Sales Histories
- 100% Free, No Obligation
Compare top Bonneville Hills real estate agents.
Agent Pronto analyzes transaction data, agent specialties, and client reviews to handpick the best agents in your area. Updated for August 2026.*
* Sales data is calculated based on transaction information available to Agent Pronto at the time of publishing and may not accurately reflect all transactions for a given agent.
The easiest way to find a top agent you can trust.
Sell faster. Buy smarter. Get matched with proven agents who know your market—all for free.
- Tell us what you need.
- Answer a few quick questions about your real estate goals.
- Get matched.
- We’ll find you top local agents based on performance, expertise, and customer reviews.
- Connect and compare.
- Review your personalized recommendations and choose who’s right for you.
- Move forward with confidence.
- Whether you’re buying, selling, or both, you’ll have a proven expert on your side.
Bonneville Hills real estate Market Report.
Information and statistics on the latest trends in the Bonneville Hills real estate market. *
Latest Rolling 3-Month Snapshot
May 1, 2026 - Jul 31, 2026
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Bonneville Hills
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Bonneville Hills
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Bonneville Hills
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Bonneville Hills
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Bonneville Hills
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Bonneville Hills
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Market gauge is calculated using active listings and pending sales from the most recently available reporting period (May 2026 - Jul 2026).
Inventory in Bonneville Hills is tight in this rolling three‑month view, with just 12 active listings and only 0.5 months of supply, far leaner than Salt Lake City’s 3.1 months. Buyer activity has been strong enough that homes sold jumped sharply year over year, up more than 140 percent, even as new listings declined by nearly 30 percent.
Pricing has responded to that imbalance, with the typical home value around $1.12 million and up roughly 15 percent from a year ago. Sellers are still holding some leverage, as the average sale-to-list ratio is just over 101 percent, though the share of homes closing above list has eased compared with last year.
Pace has moderated but remains quick, with the median days on market at 8 days in the latest three‑month period, up from last year yet still fast for a higher-priced area. With more than half of homes going off the market within two weeks, both timing and pricing strategy matter, and Agent Pronto can connect buyers and sellers with an agent who understands how to navigate these conditions.
Learn more about what Bonneville Hills has to offer.
Bonneville Hills offers residents a friendly, walkable community with tree-lined streets, easy access to parks, shops, and top-rated schools, all within a vibrant, neighborhood-first setting.
Bonneville Hills in Salt Lake City offers practical convenience with a residential feel, sitting just east of downtown and close to the University of Utah. Tree lined streets, established homes, and hillside views give the area a settled character, while quick access to Foothill Drive simplifies daily commuting across the city.
Outdoor access is a major draw. Residents are minutes from Bonneville Shoreline Trail for running and biking, and Sugar House Park provides open fields, playgrounds, and a loop road for walkers. Families appreciate proximity to schools such as Bonneville Elementary and Clayton Middle School, while the nearby J. Willard Marriott Library at the university supports students and remote professionals.
Daily needs are easy to cover, with grocery options, medical services, and neighborhood dining clustered along Foothill Drive and in nearby Sugar House. Cultural and sports events at the University of Utah and quick trips to Downtown add variety without sacrificing a quieter home base. Access to the Parleys Historic Nature Park further enhances dog friendly and family friendly recreation.
Because Bonneville Hills has a mix of home ages, topography, and micro markets, pricing and demand can vary block by block. A local Agent Pronto recommended real estate agent can clarify these nuances, streamline showings or listing prep, and reduce the stress of buying or selling in this sought after neighborhood.
Trusted by over 500,000 buyers and sellers.
See why so many people rely on Agent Pronto to make their real estate journey a success.
“Edwin is an absolute stud. He is an amazing negotiator. He is very knowledgeable of the Real Estate industry and his integrity is above approach. Would highly recommend!!!”
“It was a pleasure working with Alex he was excellent returning call and answering questions I would wholeheartedly without reservation recommend him for your real estate needs.”
“We hired Joe and Taylor after speaking with almost a dozen realtors, as it was clear from the first call that they are thorough and commited to excellence. We had a lot to learn as first time home buyers who are new to the region, and Joe carefully walked us through every step and detail of the process. Joe and Taylor both spent late nights crafting offers and providing advice to make sure we got a great deal on a house. They are also excellent advocates and negotiators on behalf of their clients, always ensuring the buyer is fully informed and taken care of . We would strongly reccomend anyone looking for a house in Hampton to start with a call to Joe.”
“Jon was professional, knowledgeable as a very supportive through the whole process of selling my dad's house. He kept in touch every step of the way and rendered advice as it was needed. I trust him. He made a difficult situations for me as ready and pain free as possible. I would highly recommend Jon and Jamie to anyone.”
“Sara is phenomal! she is quick to respond to questions and always accommodating to her clients needs. She is a wealth of information and knows how to best approach every situation for buying and selling. I can't recommend her highly enough. she is the best!”
“Alexis was great to work with, she helped point out defects in the builders' mistakes. She also helped with getting proper title insurance to protect me against fraud and was knowledgeable of proper closing documents and getting an inspector. ”
“Our agent Myan Burton is just the BEST! He is so friendly, so knowledgeable, explained everything thoroughly, and we never felt rushed or pressured during the entire home buying process. It just such a great experience, and I would recommend Myan to anyone!”
“I was connected to a knowledgeable and very professional agent. Greg was great and always there to answer any questions I had. He followed up with me and always made sure everything was going according to plan. I recommend Greg to anyone looking for a home in the Salt Lake area! He is the best!”
“He was very good at keeping us informed about what was happening with the listing. He was very good at dealing with proposed buyers and problems that they had selling another property.”
“I really appreciated Joan's prompt response from the first day we met. She was a good listener and went to work! She was professional and efficient! A job well done. I would highly recommend her again.”
“Richard and the team was amazing, I would recommend to anybody and everybody. The team was amazing”
Frequently Asked Questions
-
There are more than 2 million real estate agents across the U.S., and you want to be sure the one you partner with is an experienced and trustworthy professional with strong local expertise covering the housing market in and around Bonneville Hills. Working with a proven agent will help you sell your home faster and for more money, and help you find your dream home at the best possible price.
-
Choosing a real estate agent to help you buy or sell property is one of the most important decisions you’ll make in your lifetime. You want to make sure your agent is an expert in your area, has a proven record helping people buy and sell similar homes to yours, and is well regarded by their previous clients. Let us know a few details about the property you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and Agent Pronto will match you with trusted real estate agents that have the experience you need. And before you interview an agent, check out our top five questions to ask a buyer’s agent and listing agent.
-
We consider performance metrics, close rates, specialties, and client reviews to qualify the best full-time agents. We then take the information you provide about the home you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and analyze the top local agents with the right experience for your specific needs. For more than a decade, we've helped hundreds of thousands of home buyers and sellers find the right agent. Get started now and find the perfect real estate agent.
-
No. Agent Pronto is a free service for home buyers and sellers and you are under no obligation to work with our recommended agents. Find your Bonneville Hills Realtor® or real estate agent today.
Looking for an agent in a different Salt Lake City neighborhood?
We’ll match you with top-rated real estate agents in just about any city—wherever your next move takes you.