1. Agent Pronto
  2. Utah
  3. Payson
  4. Joshua Sterling

Joshua Sterling

RE/MAX Remax Associates - Utah County

About
Joshua Sterling, a prominent real estate agent at RE/MAX Associates, brings a wealth of experience to the real estate market of Utah. Whether you are considering selling your cherished home, embarking on the thrilling journey of buying a new abode, or making a strategic investment in property, Joshua stands ready to guide you every step of the way. Backed by personal expertise in real estate purchases across Utah, he takes pride in transforming his clients' aspirations into tangible achievements, going above and beyond to create lasting, cherished memories for each individual.
Highlights *
137
Recent sales
$45K-$1.95M
Price range
$472K
Median price
6
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
2407 E Bengal Bend Cv
Salt Lake City, UT 84121
4/30/2026 $1,160,000
Last known list price
Seller
1048 W Azul Meadows Way
Bluffdale, UT 84065
4/30/2026 $414,900
Last known list price
Buyer
5456 S Lighthouse Rd W
Salt Lake City, UT 84123
3/23/2026 $275,000
Last known list price
Seller
273 S 300 E
American Fork, UT 84003
3/19/2026 $485,000
Last known list price
Seller
4113 E Cattle Dr
Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
3/10/2026 $430,000
Last known list price
Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
70
Total Value
$33,501,923
Median Sale Price
$460,000
Price Range
$45K - $1.9M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
69
Total Value
$34,016,752
Median Sale Price
$480,000
Price Range
$52K - $1.95M

Sales Volume Timeline

Joshua Sterling’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $2.4M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $5.4M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $5.2M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $4.4M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $5.7M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $9.5M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $3.2M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $4.4M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $6.6M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $5.1M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $12M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.5M Q2 2023 Total Sales $2.4M Q3 2023 Total Sales $5.4M Q4 2023 Total Sales $5.2M Q1 2024 Total Sales $4.4M Q2 2024 Total Sales $5.7M Q3 2024 Total Sales $9.5M Q4 2024 Total Sales $3.2M Q1 2025 Total Sales $4.4M Q2 2025 Total Sales $6.6M Q3 2025 Total Sales $5.1M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2M Q1 2026 Total Sales $12M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $1.5M

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (2)

Lavender Marigold

Josh has helped me so much with finding a new place. His ingenuity, friendliness, and most of all his knowledge were monumental in helping me find a place that is within my price range.

He helped me find a place that was even just out of my price range and managed to help bring the price down to match what I needed.

He is excellent to work with and will respond to you rather promptly and has a large amount of connections. He really has his customers' best interest in mind.

I have already recommended him to at least two other people.

Source: Agent

LaMar Hatch

Josh helped us sell our townhome and our personal residence within just a few weeks of each other. He is very professional and easy to work with. One of the positive things that came out of this experience was just getting to know him and his family.

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

RE/MAX Remax Associates - Utah County
365 S Garden Grove Ln
Pleasant Grove, UT 84062

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
UT 11833167

Awards

  • Top Producer 2023
  • Top 1% Agent 3 years in Row

Bachelor’s Degree, Business
2012 - 2015

Top Cities *

Payson

  • 15 sales past 3 years
  • 117 days on market
  • $290K median price