1. Agent Pronto
  2. Arizona
  3. Phoenix
  4. Brandon Trowbridge

Brandon Trowbridge

Realty ONE Group North Scottsdale

About
Brandon Trowbridge is a results-driven Associate Broker with over two decades of local market experience. Brandon is recognized for delivering strategic guidance, calm leadership, and precise execution in every transaction. As an Air Force veteran and former professional strength and conditioning coach, Brandon brings discipline, integrity, and a client-first mindset to his real estate practice. He combines hyper-local market knowledge, data-driven pricing strategies, and strong negotiation skills to protect his clients’ interests and equity, and to maximize results—whether they are purchasing their first home, upgrading to a luxury residence, downsizing, or acquiring a second or investment property. Brandon’s approach is defined by transparency, proactive communication, and meticulous attention to detail. Clients value his ability to simplify complex decisions, anticipate challenges, and create smooth, predictable, and well-managed transactions from contract to closing.
Highlights *
28
Recent sales
$353K-$1.9M
Price range
$747K
Median price
20
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
4430 W Judson Dr
New River, AZ 85087
3/13/2026 $490,000 Seller
20972 N Canyon Whisper Dr
Surprise, AZ 85387
12/26/2025 $450,000 Buyer
32962 N 131St Dr
Peoria, AZ 85383
11/12/2025 $746,576 Buyer
2914 W Caravaggio Ln
Phoenix, AZ 85086
10/9/2025 $715,000 Seller
28505 N 146Th St
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
10/8/2025 $850,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$12,666,123
Median Sale Price
$775,000
Price Range
$397K - $1.53M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$9,512,897
Median Sale Price
$618,000
Price Range
$353K - $1.9M

Sales Volume Timeline

Brandon Trowbridge’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $2.5M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.7M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $4.4M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.7M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $743K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $775K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $3.5M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $605K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.9M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $490K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $2.5M Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.7M Q4 2023 Total Sales $4.4M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.7M Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $743K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $775K Q2 2025 Total Sales $3.5M Q3 2025 Total Sales $605K Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.9M Q1 2026 Total Sales $490K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 24) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Realty ONE Group North Scottsdale
17550 North Perimeter Drive #160
Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
AZ BR576052000

Bachelor’s Degree, Exercise Science
2001 - 2003

Top Cities *

Phoenix

  • 15 sales past 3 years
  • 77 days on market
  • $715K median price

Scottsdale

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 45 days on market
  • $850K median price

Peoria

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 98 days on market
  • $747K median price