- Agent Pronto
- South Carolina
- Myrtle Beach
- Christy Harris
About
My name is Christy Harris. I am an agent with eXp Realty and am seeking an eXp agent for my client. I have a client in South Carolina who is looking to purchase investment properties in Panama City Beach, FL. He is an investor planning to purchase next year. I began my fourth year in real estate this June and recently transferred to eXp about two months ago.
Highlights
*
- 21
- Recent sales
- $112K-$1.43M
- Price range
- $183K
- Median price
- 5
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
104 Splendor Cir
Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
|
4/14/2026 | $475,000 | Buyer |
|
1100 Possum Trot Rd
North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
|
3/27/2026 | $112,000 | Seller |
|
3000 N Ocean Blvd
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
|
3/26/2026 | $492,500 | Seller |
|
6900 N Ocean Blvd 420
Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
|
1/14/2026 | $127,000 | Buyer |
|
191 Beaumont Dr
Pawleys Island, SC 29585
|
1/12/2026 | $1,427,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,000,400
- Median Sale Price
- $395,900
- Price Range
- $112K - $493K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 11
- Total Value
- $3,882,900
- Median Sale Price
- $144,900
- Price Range
- $125K - $1.43M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,000,400
- Median Sale Price
- $395,900
- Price Range
- $112K - $493K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 11
- Total Value
- $3,882,900
- Median Sale Price
- $144,900
- Price Range
- $125K - $1.43M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 6
- Total Value
- $1,748,400
- Median Sale Price
- $282,500
- Price Range
- $112K - $493K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 15
- Total Value
- $4,801,595
- Median Sale Price
- $180,000
- Price Range
- $125K - $1.43M
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(1)
5.0
(1)
Christy Harris
panama city, FL - Nov 13, 2025
I am not sure what you want me to fill out here
Source: Agent
Professional Info
Brokerage
eXp Realty Colby Stopper Group
1310 Azalea Court ste j
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1310 Azalea Court ste j
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
SC 123275
SC 123275
Specialties
- Luxury properties
Top Cities *
Myrtle Beach
- 12 sales past 3 years
- 41 days on market
- $170K median price
North Myrtle Beach
- 6 sales past 3 years
- 65 days on market
- $180K median price
Pawleys Island
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $1.43M median price
Service Areas (7 cities)