About
Born and raised in Oregon, Corrie has an in-depth knowledge of the area and a keen understanding of what makes it such a desirable place to live. Corrie possesses a natural ability to connect with clients and identify their unique needs, resulting in a high success rate in finding them their perfect homes. She is not afraid to think outside the box and explore creative solutions to help her clients achieve their real estate goals. Always maintaining a positive outlook on life, Corrie is dedicated to continuously learning and growing both personally and professionally. In her personal life, she is a proud mother of a wonderful child and two beautiful dogs. She enjoys spending time outdoors, reading, and building relationships with others over a cup of coffee. When you choose Corrie as your real estate agent, you can expect an experience that is characterized by exceptional service, care, and success.
Highlights
*
- 19
- Recent sales
- $200K-$688K
- Price range
- $450K
- Median price
- 3
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
8562 SW Crater Loop Rd
Terrebonne, OR 97760
|
2/4/2026 | $410,000 | Buyer |
|
2891 Ne Sedalia Loop
Bend, OR 97701
|
7/8/2025 | $460,000 | Seller |
|
20370 Murphy Rd
Bend, OR 97702
|
6/26/2025 | $557,000 | Buyer |
|
1758 NW Kingwood Pl
Redmond, OR 97756
|
5/30/2025 | $450,000 | Seller |
|
8420 SW Basalt Dr
Terrebonne, OR 97760
|
3/5/2025 | $200,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $910,000
- Median Sale Price
- $455,000
- Price Range
- $450K - $460K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $967,000
- Median Sale Price
- $483,500
- Price Range
- $410K - $557K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $2,714,900
- Median Sale Price
- $384,900
- Price Range
- $200K - $580K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $3,355,890
- Median Sale Price
- $505,890
- Price Range
- $200K - $688K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 9
- Total Value
- $3,762,900
- Median Sale Price
- $450,000
- Price Range
- $200K - $580K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 10
- Total Value
- $4,795,390
- Median Sale Price
- $467,945
- Price Range
- $200K - $688K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Realty One Group Discovery
185 SW Shevlin Hixon Dr 201
Bend, OR 97702
185 SW Shevlin Hixon Dr 201
Bend, OR 97702
Licensed
Licensed Real Estate Agent
OR 201250136
OR 201250136
Specialties
- Age-restricted communities
- First-time buyers
- Luxury properties
- Military
- Relocation
Top Cities *
Service Areas (26 cities)