1. Agent Pronto
  2. Ohio
  3. Cincinnati
  4. Devonna Kirkland

Devonna Kirkland

Sherrod Realty Group

About
Hello Everyone,

I'm Devonna, and I have been in the real estate industry for three years now; however, I have been licensed for one year. This year, I've closed three sales, all within three months of listing or winning a contract. I am fully dedicated to ensuring my clients are relaxed during our transactions by making the entire process as seamless and smooth as possible.

I always keep my clients up to date and prepared, so we never have to worry about steps being missed or overlooked. I possess excellent listening skills and can negotiate just about any residential deal to ensure my clients get what they are looking for at a price they can afford!

If you are ready to buy a home, downsize, or just want to know what your property is worth, give me a call!
Highlights *
16
Recent sales
$11K-$410K
Price range
$150K
Median price
5

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$2,208,650
Median Sale Price
$205,000
Price Range
$11K - $410K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$805,500
Median Sale Price
$131,000
Price Range
$11K - $346K

Sales Volume Timeline

Devonna Kirkland’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $346K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $131K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.8M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $210K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $37K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $278K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $247K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $346K Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $131K Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.8M Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $210K Q4 2025 Total Sales $37K Q1 2026 Total Sales $278K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $247K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Sherrod Realty Group
260 Northland Blvd 223
Cincinnati, OH 45236

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
OH SAL.2021006417

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Flipping & rehab
  • Foreclosures & Short sales
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Cincinnati

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • 35 days on market
  • $200K median price

Middletown

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 53 days on market
  • $11K median price

Fairfield

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 14 days on market
  • $131K median price