Diana Rangel

REAL Broker

About
I am a bilingual agent focused on providing the best personal experience to all my clients while selling their homes or helping them become homeowners.

Soy una agente bilingüe, enfocada en dar la mejor experiencia a mis clientes mientras les ayudo a buscar un hogar o vender su casa.
Highlights *
75
Recent sales
$111K-$1.45M
Price range
$515K
Median price
6
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
5347 Gray Wolf Ln
Castle Rock, CO 80104
3/24/2026 $575,000 Seller
661 Meadowlark Ln
Lochbuie, CO 80603
10/20/2025 $357,000 Buyer
13750 Emerald Lake St
Parker, CO 80138
9/24/2025 $1,210,000 Buyer
9662 Cathay St
Commerce City, CO 80022
6/25/2025 $509,950 Buyer
24910 E 42Nd Ave
Aurora, CO 80019
6/24/2025 $774,950 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
36
Total Value
$16,292,034
Median Sale Price
$499,000
Price Range
$111K - $760K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
43
Total Value
$24,501,658
Median Sale Price
$525,000
Price Range
$225K - $1.45M

Sales Volume Timeline

Diana Rangel’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $2.8M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $2.3M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.4M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $4.2M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $7.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $4.6M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $5.2M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.7M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $8.3M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.2M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $357K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $575K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $2.8M Q3 2023 Total Sales $2.3M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.4M Q1 2024 Total Sales $4.2M Q2 2024 Total Sales $7.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $4.6M Q4 2024 Total Sales $5.2M Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.7M Q2 2025 Total Sales $8.3M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.2M Q4 2025 Total Sales $357K Q1 2026 Total Sales $575K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 22) Total Sales $0

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (18)

Armando Bacio
Brighton, CO - Aug 29, 2024

We told Diana what we where looking for in the style of the house, purchase price, and and interest rate, and she delivered. She had answered to all of my concerns and made this purchase a brief and stress free.

Verified by RealSatisfied

Gabriela and Tyson
Brighton, CO - Aug 29, 2024

Verified by RealSatisfied

Gabriela
Castle Rock, CO - Jun 8, 2024

She always have aswer to every question you have excellent person 100% recommend

Verified by RealSatisfied

Diana Selena
Parker, CO - May 29, 2024

Verified by RealSatisfied

Diana Selena Rangel Ortiz
Parker, CO - May 29, 2024

Verified by RealSatisfied

Professional Info

Brokerage

REAL Broker
27 W 24th St 407
New York, NY 10010

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
CO 100086908

Denver

  • 19 sales past 3 years
  • 50 days on market
  • $402K median price

Commerce City

  • 10 sales past 3 years
  • 268 days on market
  • $525K median price

Aurora

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • $435K median price