- Agent Pronto
- Nevada
- Las Vegas
- Florin Stoicescu
About
What you do for a living is much less important than how you do it. In other words, passion comes after you put in the hard work to become excellent at something valuable, not before. Matching your job to a preexisting passion doesn't matter, he reveals. I can't be all things to all people, but I can be everything to an exceptional few! For the last 18 years, I have delivered only reliable, trustworthy resources to help you understand how changes in the real estate market affect YOU, the customer, the most. I am thankful for the positive impact I have on my clients' lives by helping them sell or buy real estate.
Highlights
*
- 5
- Recent sales
- $300K-$469K
- Price range
- $390K
- Median price
- 20
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
8961 Quintessa Cove St
Las Vegas, NV 89148
|
4/13/2026 | $435,000 | Seller |
|
57 Marion Dr
Las Vegas, NV 89110
|
2/11/2025 | $300,000 | Seller |
|
322 Karen Ave 2604
Las Vegas, NV 89109
|
10/31/2024 | $390,000 | Buyer |
|
322 Karen Ave 2404
Las Vegas, NV 89109
|
12/14/2023 | $385,000 | Buyer |
|
5819 Noble Stand St
Las Vegas, NV 89148
|
8/10/2023 | $469,000 | Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $435,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 0
- Total Value
- $0
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $735,000
- Median Sale Price
- $367,500
- Price Range
- $300K - $435K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $390,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,204,000
- Median Sale Price
- $435,000
- Price Range
- $300K - $469K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $775,000
- Median Sale Price
- $387,500
- Price Range
- $385K - $390K
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(1)
5.0
(1)
Jeffery Fadeff
Florin Stoicescu helped us sell our investment home in Las Vegas, Rancho Alta Mira neighborhood in March 2021. After our tenant vacated, Florin helped us hire contractors to repair, landscape, re-carpet and paint our house. Because we live out of state, Florin communicated with the contractors and inspected their work on our behalf.
Source: Agent
Professional Info
Brokerage
HomeSmart Encore
9830 W Tropicana Ave # 165
Las Vegas, NV 89147
9830 W Tropicana Ave # 165
Las Vegas, NV 89147
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
NV S.070120
NV S.070120
Las Vegas
- 3 sales past 3 years
- 17 days on market
- $390K median price
Spring Valley
- 1 sales past 3 years
- 36 days on market
- $469K median price
Winchester
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $385K median price