Greg Benner

Berkshire Hathaway Nevada Properties

About
Highlights *
24
Recent sales
$170K-$600K
Price range
$360K
Median price
4

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$7,777,300
Median Sale Price
$363,750
Price Range
$170K - $600K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$535,000
Median Sale Price
$267,500
Price Range
$250K - $285K

Sales Volume Timeline

Greg Benner’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $410K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.4M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $955K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $482K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $500K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.3M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.3M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.1M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $376K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $395K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $410K Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.4M Q2 2024 Total Sales $955K Q3 2024 Total Sales $482K Q4 2024 Total Sales $500K Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.1M Q1 2026 Total Sales $376K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 12) Total Sales $395K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Berkshire Hathaway Nevada Properties
10777 W Twain Ave Suite 333
Las Vegas, NV 89135

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
NV S.0196220

Specialties

  • Luxury properties
  • Recreation & Vacation
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Las Vegas

  • 16 sales past 3 years
  • 66 days on market
  • $335K median price

North Las Vegas

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 53 days on market
  • $385K median price

Henderson

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 39 days on market
  • $305K median price