About
As a dedicated Realtor, I am qualified and committed to guiding you through the process of buying or selling your home. I apply my skills in finance, contracts, negotiation, and marketing to your best advantage.
Because buying or selling is one of the most important transactions in the lives of most people, it's essential that you work with someone you trust who is also a market expert. I offer local expertise as a Florida native and local professional. I know the neighborhoods, schools, market conditions, zoning regulations, and local economy. I measure my success through the satisfaction of my clients. I will provide sound and trustworthy advice to help you achieve your real estate goals.
Highlights
*
- 21
- Recent sales
- $202K-$1.8M
- Price range
- $445K
- Median price
- 24
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
316 Baytree Blvd
Tavares, FL 32778
|
5/1/2026 | $270,000 | Buyer |
|
1226 Overlook Rd
Eustis, FL 32726
|
4/20/2026 | $525,000 | Buyer |
|
1226 Overlook Rd
Eustis, FL 32726
|
4/6/2026 | $525,000 | Buyer |
|
200 Flag Lilly Ln
Umatilla, FL 32784
|
3/24/2026 | $435,000 | Buyer |
|
5858 NW 27th Pl
Ocala, FL 34482
|
3/6/2026 | $285,000 | Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $545,000
- Median Sale Price
- $272,500
- Price Range
- $260K - $285K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 10
- Total Value
- $4,290,719
- Median Sale Price
- $388,860
- Price Range
- $217K - $690K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $1,865,000
- Median Sale Price
- $402,500
- Price Range
- $260K - $800K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 12
- Total Value
- $5,610,719
- Median Sale Price
- $477,500
- Price Range
- $217K - $800K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $2,255,000
- Median Sale Price
- $390,000
- Price Range
- $260K - $800K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 17
- Total Value
- $8,817,719
- Median Sale Price
- $445,000
- Price Range
- $202K - $1.8M
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
A Premier Class Realty
5036 Dr Phillips Blvd #311
Orlando, FL 32819
5036 Dr Phillips Blvd #311
Orlando, FL 32819
Licensed
Licensed Real Estate Agent
FL SL3020384
FL SL3020384
Specialties
- First-time buyers
- Luxury properties
- Relocation
Top Cities *
Service Areas (61 cities)