Kesha Faison

The Real Brokerage Premiere Group @ Real Broker, LLC

About
Born and raised in Kenansville, NC, I moved to Clayton, NC, in 2019. I am a lover of small towns and enjoy providing service, meeting new people, and volunteering in the community.

Real estate has always been a passion of mine. Every person and home is unique, and I treat them as such; every person and property is important to me. My joy in this business comes from bringing people together for the good of everyone. I strive to communicate effectively and provide the best experience for my clients.
Highlights *
32
Recent sales
$14K-$515K
Price range
$163K
Median price
6
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
204 N Mcrae St
Burgaw, NC 28425
4/16/2026 $245,000 Buyer
3722 Sandra Dr
Fayetteville, NC 28304
3/31/2026 $150,000 Buyer
119 S Church St
Kenansville, NC 28349
2/4/2026 $65,000 Seller
284 Faison W Mcgowan Rd
Kenansville, NC 28349
1/28/2026 $80,000 Seller
6544 Saint Louis St
Fayetteville, NC 28314
12/30/2025 $163,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$2,695,000
Median Sale Price
$95,000
Price Range
$14K - $365K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$3,289,000
Median Sale Price
$205,000
Price Range
$19K - $515K

Sales Volume Timeline

Kesha Faison’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $512K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $264K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $372K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $726K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $324K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $150K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $152K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $339K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.2M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $306K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $295K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $245K Q2 2023 Total Sales $512K Q3 2023 Total Sales $264K Q4 2023 Total Sales $372K Q1 2024 Total Sales $726K Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $324K Q4 2024 Total Sales $150K Q1 2025 Total Sales $152K Q2 2025 Total Sales $339K Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.2M Q4 2025 Total Sales $306K Q1 2026 Total Sales $295K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 24) Total Sales $245K

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (5)

Rosalind K.

Excellent, Patient and Dilligent

Lakesha worked hard for my family. There were quite a few obstacles to get through and she tackled each one with grace, patience and diligence. She has an excellent work ethic, presented information in an organized manner and executed the deal with my family’s best interest at heart. She’s is an asset!

Source: Agent

R. Harrington

Lakesha is very knowledge, professional, and patient from start to finish.

Five stars is not enough for Lakesha Faison she goes above and beyond expectations! It was such a pleasure working with her.

Source: Agent

Hamilton

Great Experience

Lakesha was very knowledgeable about the market. She assisted my husband and I with pricing and the selling process. She was very thorough. She didn't leave out any details of the positive and the negative. There were no surprises. If we had any questions ( we had plenty lol) she was quick to respond and she had the answers. She made sure we were on time with signing documents. The videos of the process was very helpful as well. Over all it was an excellent experience working with Lekesha.

Source: Agent

A. Sutton

Lakesha was very professional I really enjoyed working with her to find my home.

My experience working with Lakesha was above expectations if had to do it all over again I would be contacting her all over again thank you very much Lakesha Faison