- Agent Pronto
- California
- Los Angeles
- Lizbeth Scordo
About
As the daughter of a builder and architect, I have always had a love for real estate. After buying, renovating, and selling several properties in Los Angeles and Palm Springs over the course of 15 years, I became a licensed real estate agent to help others find their ideal property. I especially enjoy working with first-time buyers and am always available to answer questions about the market, specific neighborhoods, and the buying process. I am happy to spend as much time as needed searching for the perfect home.
Additionally, I focus on second-home buyers and sellers, as well as investors looking for rental properties. As an Airbnb Superhost, I successfully run vacation rentals in both LA and Palm Springs, including a 1955 post-and-beam that has become wildly popular with visiting design enthusiasts. I also consult with homeowners and clients looking to get their properties up and running as short-term rentals. My passion for real estate drives me, and I take great pride in helping buyers and sellers achieve their goals.
Highlights
*
- 7
- Recent sales
- $590K-$1.92M
- Price range
- $1.35M
- Median price
- 6
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $590,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $3,400,000
- Median Sale Price
- $1,700,000
- Price Range
- $1.5M - $1.9M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $590,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $4,750,000
- Median Sale Price
- $1,500,000
- Price Range
- $1.35M - $1.9M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $2,722,000
- Median Sale Price
- $820,000
- Price Range
- $590K - $1.31M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $6,665,000
- Median Sale Price
- $1,700,000
- Price Range
- $1.35M - $1.92M
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(2)
5.0
(2)
Matt B
Thank you for everything to make this process go so smoothly and being so patient along the way. I've already referred you to a colleague and told him you're the best!
Source: Agent
David B.
Thank you again for everything, Lizbeth, and thank you to everyone that played a role in the process! Everything was so seamless.
Source: Agent
Professional Info
Brokerage
HD Properties, Inc.
137 N Larchmont Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90004
137 N Larchmont Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90004
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
CA 02116920
CA 02116920
Los Angeles
- 3 sales past 3 years
- 46 days on market
- $820K median price
Palm Springs
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $1.9M median price
La Quinta
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $1.35M median price
Service Areas (17 cities)