1. Agent Pronto
  2. Texas
  3. Anna
  4. Malena Soto Soto

Malena Soto Soto

The Jason Mitchell Group Jason Mitchell Group

About
As your real estate agent, you will be met with honesty, dependability, trust and dedication. I understand and take very seriously the adventure of buying or selling a home. It is important to build a strong relationship with you by listening to your wants and needs in order to achieve the best outcome for you. I strive to ensure that the home buying or selling process is fun, easy and stress-free. You can count on me to answer all of your questions and concerns in a timely manner, as you are my number one priority.
Highlights *
24
Recent sales
$120K-$540K
Price range
$345K
Median price
14

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,421,985
Median Sale Price
$334,998
Price Range
$212K - $540K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$6,642,405
Median Sale Price
$347,500
Price Range
$120K - $496K

Sales Volume Timeline

Malena Soto Soto’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $896K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $870K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.3M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $980K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $782K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.2M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $372K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.1M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $220K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $350K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $896K Q4 2023 Total Sales $870K Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.3M Q3 2024 Total Sales $980K Q4 2024 Total Sales $782K Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.2M Q2 2025 Total Sales $372K Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.1M Q4 2025 Total Sales $220K Q1 2026 Total Sales $350K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 13) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

The Jason Mitchell Group Jason Mitchell Group
11703 Stephenville Drive
Frisco, TX 75035

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
TX 625090

Anna

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • $290K median price

Mineola

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 155 days on market
  • $212K median price

Dallas

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • Unknown median price