1. Agent Pronto
  2. Texas
  3. Dallas
  4. John Papadopoulos

John Papadopoulos

Jones-Papadopoulos and Company

About
John has been an active Real Estate Broker for over 12 years in the DFW area. He loves to work with first-time homebuyers and relocation clients and has completed multiple listings in the Dallas area. He welcomes calls with any real estate questions or guidance in the Dallas area and would love to assist buyers or sellers with all residential properties.

In his spare time, he enjoys spending time with his lovely wife, two daughters, and lovable Yorkie, Brandy. They enjoy traveling, hiking, and playing tennis in their free time. They live in the wonderful community of Frisco, Texas, and would be happy to take you to some of their favorite destinations when you meet!
Highlights *
90
Recent sales
$10-$1.24M
Price range
$375K
Median price
17
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
5316 Great Worth Way
Mckinney, TX 75070
4/20/2026 $574,900
Last known list price
Seller
3030 Bryan St
Dallas, TX 75204
3/30/2026 $565,000
Last known list price
Buyer
902 Windsong Trl
Richardson, TX 75081
3/18/2026 $475,000
Last known list price
Seller
4213 Karen Ct
Plano, TX 75074
3/3/2026 $494,500
Last known list price
Seller
9510 Robinwoods Dr
Frisco, TX 75035
3/3/2026 $785,000
Last known list price
Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
43
Total Value
$18,441,010
Median Sale Price
$400,000
Price Range
$10 - $920K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
49
Total Value
$19,500,381
Median Sale Price
$353,000
Price Range
$30K - $1.24M

Sales Volume Timeline

John Papadopoulos’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $4.6M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $2.6M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.7M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $3.2M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $3M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.8M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $3.9M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $4.8M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $3.8M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $2.9M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.8M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $3.3M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $550K Q2 2023 Total Sales $4.6M Q3 2023 Total Sales $2.6M Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.7M Q1 2024 Total Sales $3.2M Q2 2024 Total Sales $3M Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.8M Q4 2024 Total Sales $3.9M Q1 2025 Total Sales $4.8M Q2 2025 Total Sales $3.8M Q3 2025 Total Sales $2.9M Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.8M Q1 2026 Total Sales $3.3M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $550K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Jones-Papadopoulos and Company
2770 Main St 174
Frisco, TX 75034

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
TX 0583063

Dallas

  • 14 sales past 3 years
  • 83 days on market
  • $545K median price

Plano

  • 9 sales past 3 years
  • 40 days on market
  • $515K median price

Arlington

  • 8 sales past 3 years
  • 32 days on market
  • $270K median price