Megan Humphries

eXp Realty

About
I am a licensed REALTOR® and the owner of Megan Humphries Homes, LLC, using a client-centric approach to help my customers achieve their property goals. Based in Woodstock, I have lived in the Atlanta area since 2007 and bring an extensive understanding and appreciation of North Metro Atlanta’s diverse neighborhoods to my clientele. I specifically cater to individuals, families, and investors looking for single-family homes and new construction in master-planned communities throughout Alpharetta, Canton, Cumming, Marietta, Milton, Roswell, and Woodstock. To work with me, visit www.MeganSellsAtlanta.com; for real estate updates, follow me on LinkedIn, Instagram, and Facebook @meganhumphrieshomes.
Highlights *
5
Recent sales
$194K-$820K
Price range
$625K
Median price
6

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,615,000
Median Sale Price
$625,000
Price Range
$365K - $625K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,014,000
Median Sale Price
$507,000
Price Range
$194K - $820K

Sales Volume Timeline

Megan Humphries’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $365K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.1M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $194K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $365K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.1M Q1 2026 Total Sales $194K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 13) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

eXp Realty
1230 Peachtree St NE 1900
Atlanta, GA 30309

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
GA 405832

Specialties

  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Marietta

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 25 days on market
  • $625K median price

Duluth

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 67 days on market
  • $365K median price

Canton

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $820K median price