Paul Zaharia

HomeSmart Key Realty

About
My name is Paul Zaharia. I've been licensed as a real estate agent since 2004. I have experience working with divorce sales, first time buyers, sellers of homes and vacant lots, I have some commercial property experience. I even have dabbled with REO's, short sales, some trustee sales and flips. Lastly, I also repair homes myself. You might even see me with a ladder in the back of my truck if we ever meet. Along with my many tools.
Highlights *
16
Recent sales
$6K-$420K
Price range
$28K
Median price
22

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$785,000
Median Sale Price
$28,000
Price Range
$6K - $420K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$651,500
Median Sale Price
$132,500
Price Range
$109K - $410K

Sales Volume Timeline

Paul Zaharia’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $50K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $139K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $6K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $447K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $28K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $188K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $109K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $470K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $50K Q3 2023 Total Sales $139K Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $6K Q2 2024 Total Sales $447K Q3 2024 Total Sales $28K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $188K Q4 2025 Total Sales $109K Q1 2026 Total Sales $470K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 13) Total Sales $0

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (4)

user496107

Paul is an extremely knowledgeable real estate agent and a person that anyone can trust in a home buying process. Working with Paul is not just working with an agent, but more than working with a close friend who really help us to get what we want. Buying a house with FHA loan is very difficult, but Paul was able to help us with the buying process to become smoothly. He has done a very professional service for us and I'm highly recommending to everyone.

Source: Agent

zuser20141113235244694

Thank you for all the help Paul helped me buying a house, found tenant and rent out, and selling the property. His action was very fast and did not waist any time.

Source: Agent

Krys Dao

Paul has been my realtor for a long time. He helped me in purchasing and selling multiple houses. I couldn't be more satisfied. Not only is he reliable, he's honest and always looked out for my best interest. He was always able to get me the house that I wanted!!

Source: Agent

Krys Dao

Bought and sold a Single Family home in 2019 in Ridgecrest, Moreno valley, CA.

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

HomeSmart Key Realty
16044 Bear Valley Rd 11
Victorville, CA 92395

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01427591

Awards

  • Top Producer award within the company 2017