- Agent Pronto
- Nevada
- Sparks
- Rene Baker
About
With over 20 years of experience in finance, mortgage, and real estate, I am committed to helping you navigate today’s competitive market with confidence. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or a seasoned homeowner, I bring deep industry knowledge and a strong understanding of property ownership as a valuable investment.
Having experienced the market’s ups and downs firsthand, I have gained the resilience and expertise needed to guide you toward success. My passion lies in providing personalized support and strategic insights to help you achieve your real estate goals.
Let’s work together to turn the page on your next real estate chapter—I look forward to partnering with you and delivering outstanding results!
Highlights
*
- 11
- Recent sales
- $207K-$715K
- Price range
- $465K
- Median price
- 12
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $474,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 0
- Total Value
- $0
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $966,000
- Median Sale Price
- $285,000
- Price Range
- $207K - $474K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $1,358,000
- Median Sale Price
- $343,000
- Price Range
- $207K - $465K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $3,166,000
- Median Sale Price
- $475,000
- Price Range
- $207K - $715K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $1,433,000
- Median Sale Price
- $329,000
- Price Range
- $75K - $465K
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(2)
5.0
(2)
Joseph Gregory
Reno, NV - Sep 24, 2024
Rene Baker is amazing! She answers her phone 24/7. Even on weekends. This is the 2nd home I've purchased with Rene's help. Very pleased with her service. And will definitely recommend her to others.
Joseph Gregory
Source: Agent
JG
Reno, NV - Jan 5, 2024
Rene went above and beyond! Very happy with my home..and the whole experience!
Source: Agent
Professional Info
Brokerage
Berkshire Hathaway Drysdale Properties
5365 Reno Corporate Drive
Reno, NV 89511
5365 Reno Corporate Drive
Reno, NV 89511
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
NV 175557
NV 175557
Awards
- Chairman's Circle - Platinum Small Teams Total GCI - 2022
Sparks
- 3 sales past 3 years
- 30 days on market
- $505K median price
Reno
- 2 sales past 3 years