Samantha Owen

Southern Properties Group of Georgia LLC

About
My name is Samantha Owen, and I am a local Realtor. I have always been very curious and passionate about homes; when I was younger, I loved going to open houses, seeing the various floor plans, and admiring home decorations.

I am dedicated to what I do, whether it is helping you sell your current home or assisting you in finding your next dream home! I began my real estate career in December of 2018, and I have enjoyed working in this industry ever since.
Highlights *
6
Recent sales
$220K-$460K
Price range
$325K
Median price
8

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$960,000
Median Sale Price
$280,000
Price Range
$220K - $460K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,129,000
Median Sale Price
$399,000
Price Range
$325K - $405K

Sales Volume Timeline

Samantha Owen’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $460K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $325K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $685K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $619K Q2 2023 Total Sales $460K Q3 2023 Total Sales $325K Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $685K Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 18) Total Sales $619K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Southern Properties Group of Georgia LLC
121 Poole Cir
Carnesville, GA 30521

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
GA 389310

Awards

  • Top Agent 2026 Carnesville-Fast Expert

Kennesaw State University
Bachelor’s Degree, Exercise and Health Science
2008 - 2014

Top Cities *

Gainesville

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 273 days on market
  • $280K median price

Lavonia

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $325K median price

Hoschton

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $399K median price