About
Scott has been a licensed Realtor since 1998. In 2003, he joined Keller Williams Realty, and in 2007, he formed Team Ostrode Properties. Scott grew up in Sacramento and has raised his family in the area as well. His church family is important to both him and his wife, as well as their commitment to supporting the community and international children’s missions. Scott’s dedication and exceptional service to his clients has led to him being awarded Favorite Realtor by Style Magazine five times. He has also been recognized as the Top Realtor by the NSBIA three times. Scott is consistently ranked in the top 0.2% of Keller Williams Agents worldwide and was recently recognized as an Elite Agent as part of the top 1% of Agents in the Northern California and Hawaii Region. Scott is a mentor not only at home and in his church, but also as President of Team Ostrode Properties. He recently took on the role of Director of CHATT, allowing him to further empower agents.
Highlights
*
- 74
- Recent sales
- $68K-$1.5M
- Price range
- $715K
- Median price
- 28
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
233 Graves Ave
Sacramento, CA 95838
|
5/8/2026 | $390,000 | Seller |
|
310 Milazzo Ct
El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
|
4/21/2026 | $1,280,000 | Seller |
|
1216 Havenwood Way
Wheatland, CA 95692
|
4/16/2026 | $525,000 | Seller |
|
46300 Oonay Nation Rd
Coarsegold, CA 93614
|
4/15/2026 | $230,500 | Seller |
|
4881 Hidden Crossing Cir
Granite Bay, CA 95746
|
4/10/2026 | $1,545,000 | Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 36
- Total Value
- $25,683,280
- Median Sale Price
- $689,000
- Price Range
- $169K - $1.55M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,462,000
- Median Sale Price
- $731,000
- Price Range
- $725K - $737K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 50
- Total Value
- $35,502,608
- Median Sale Price
- $719,328
- Price Range
- $90K - $1.55M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $3,269,000
- Median Sale Price
- $725,000
- Price Range
- $430K - $806K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 76
- Total Value
- $55,481,083
- Median Sale Price
- $715,000
- Price Range
- $68K - $1.55M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 8
- Total Value
- $5,004,000
- Median Sale Price
- $630,000
- Price Range
- $430K - $806K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Keller Williams El Dorado Hills
3907 Park Dr 220
El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
3907 Park Dr 220
El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01241383
CA 01241383
Specialties
- First-time buyers
- Foreclosures & Short sales
- Investment & property management
- Luxury properties
Top Cities *
Folsom
- 15 sales past 3 years
- 92 days on market
- $1M median price
El Dorado Hills
- 14 sales past 3 years
- 81 days on market
- $806K median price
Lincoln
- 7 sales past 3 years
- 69 days on market
- $685K median price
Service Areas (38 cities)