“Thank you for helping us find the right home we appreciate all the work you did for us to get in to a house.”
- Agent Pronto
- Michigan
- Eaton Rapids
The best way to find top real estate agents in Eaton Rapids, MI
We analyze thousands of real estate agents in Eaton Rapids and nationwide to find you proven local professionals, for free.
Compare top Eaton Rapids real estate agents.
Agent Pronto analyzes transaction data, agent specialties, and client reviews to handpick the best agents in your area. Updated for June 2026. *
* Sales data is calculated based on transaction information available to Agent Pronto at the time of publishing and may not accurately reflect all transactions for a given agent.
The easiest way to find a top agent you can trust.
Sell faster. Buy smarter. Get matched with proven agents who know your market—all for free.
- Tell us what you need.
- Answer a few quick questions about your real estate goals.
- Get matched.
- We’ll find you top local agents based on performance, expertise, and customer reviews.
- Connect and compare.
- Review your personalized recommendations and choose who’s right for you.
- Move forward with confidence.
- Whether you’re buying, selling, or both, you’ll have a proven expert on your side.
Eaton Rapids real estate Market Report.
Information and statistics on the latest trends in the Eaton Rapids real estate market. *
Latest Rolling 3-Month Snapshot
Mar 1, 2026 - May 31, 2026
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Eaton Rapids
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Eaton Rapids
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Eaton Rapids
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Eaton Rapids
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Eaton Rapids
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Eaton Rapids
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Market gauge is calculated using active listings and pending sales from the most recently available reporting period (Mar 2026 - May 2026).
Inventory and contract activity in Eaton Rapids are shifting in notable ways in this rolling three-month view through May 2026. Active listings are up about 12% year over year to 40, while new listings have climbed more than 24%, giving buyers more options than a year ago even as only 18 homes sold, a drop of roughly 29%.
Pricing has adjusted alongside these supply and demand changes. The typical home value over the period is about $215,000, down nearly 8% from a year earlier, even though the median list price has edged up just over 3%, suggesting sellers are still testing higher asking prices.
On the speed and balance of the market, conditions point to a moderate seller’s edge but more breathing room for buyers than before. Months of supply has more than doubled year over year to 2.7, yet homes still go under contract fairly quickly, with nearly 62% off the market within two weeks and a median of 38 days on market, and whether you’re a buyer or a seller, Agent Pronto can connect you with an Eaton Rapids agent who understands these trends and can guide your next move.
Learn more about what Eaton Rapids has to offer.
Eaton Rapids offers residents a welcoming, close-knit community with great parks and trails, vibrant local businesses, safe neighborhoods, strong schools, and abundant outdoor recreation along the river.
Eaton Rapids offers small-city convenience with easy access to larger job and entertainment centers in Lansing and Jackson. With a compact footprint, most everyday needs are a short drive away, and many residential streets connect smoothly to schools, parks, and local shops along Main Street.
Life here revolves around the Grand River, with island parks and riverfront views shaping daily routines. Residents enjoy green space at Howe Memorial Park, youth sports and community events at Eaton Rapids Public Schools, and year round programs through the City of Eaton Rapids. The historic downtown core offers dining, local services, and easy access to the Eaton Rapids Area District Library, making errands and recreation practical to combine.
Commuters benefit from proximity to Eaton County offices in nearby Charlotte and regional employers in Delta Township. Weekends can include a short trip to the cultural offerings of East Lansing or outdoor escapes at Fitzgerald Park in Grand Ledge.
For both long time residents and newcomers, choosing a home in Eaton Rapids often comes down to understanding neighborhood streets, school boundaries, and realistic commute patterns. A local real estate agent who knows these details can simplify pricing decisions, timing, and negotiations, which helps reduce stress for buyers and sellers alike. Agent Pronto connects you with that kind of local expertise so both buyers and sellers can move forward with confidence.
Trusted by over 500,000 buyers and sellers.
See why so many people rely on Agent Pronto to make their real estate journey a success.
“Process was smooth and easy, everything went well would definitely would recommend.”
“Barketa is an excellent realtor! She is knowledgeable regarding the marketing and pricing of homes in our area, is trustworthy and willing to work with us while listening to our needs, and is a lot of fun to be around. Barketa navigated us through negotiations well and always explained each choice including pros and possible cons. We would definitely recommend Barketa to family and friends and really enjoyed going through this process with her! Thank you Barketa!!🩷 You ROCK!!”
“Natasha's patience, commitment, communication, and drive, to make sure I found a home I would love and feel safe is the biggest attributes. I worked with Natasha to find a house for over a year. during this time, I never once felt like a burden or felt like she was giving up on me at all, she yet made me feel like I still was one of her most important clients and that I was still being prioritized. I am extremely grateful for all of Natasha's hard work and I would recommend her to everyone who is looking to buy a house.”
“Angie is amazing! In a very short time I came to trust her, which is not always easy with someone trying to sell you something. There was never a time where I felt she wasn't looking out for our best interests. She is fair, honest, and quick to respond to all of our questions. She has become the 'family realtor!' Thanks, Angie!”
“I worked with his team member Michelle Owens for the second time. I highly recommend her, she is knowledgeable, friendly and professional!”
“Thank you Marie for all you did to help with the purchase!”
“Every aspect of THIS transaction was outstanding. She is on the ball as well as anyone I dealt with from her team. She was direct, no BS and honest. I appreciate those traits enormously. I will use her again in the future. I wish she worked in other states! Lol! I would highly, highly recommend her to anyone interested in buying a home.”
“Wonderful human, great to work with!!!”
“Kelly was great to work with. She was available at all times. Checked in with bank and myself when needed. Going through buying our first home Kelly articulated the process simply and prepared us for next steps along the way. I would recommend her to anyone looking for someone buy or sell their home. 10/10 expereince.”
“Loved working with Don. He was considerate, knowledgeable of the area and helped me find the perfect home!”
“Tiffanie was very professional, and exceeded my expectations with the quality of work she provided. I would highly recommend.”
“Katherine Schaumburger and her team performed with very effeciently and professionally after I listed our home with them> My circumstance was unique in that I moved out of state shortly after I signed on to have the Schaumburger Team handle the selling of our home. Everything was handled long distance and with my well being in mind! The end resulted in the successful selling of our home and receiving a far better end result than I had anticipated! I would whole heartedly recommend the Schaumburger organizion for any Real Estate transaction! Sincerely. Dan Hallgren”
“Amy Schnople was almost a part of the family! She was willing to do anything for us, and made sure we knew she was 100% serious. Highly recommended.”
“Everything was positiive about dealing with Tom. The one negative is his recommendation of "George" for minor remedial work. George is quite unprofessional and unable to provide the services that are needed.”
“Mark is very straightforward. He knows the ropes and gets right to business. Always very responsive and honest.”
“You led me to Sam Masteller and HE is an angel!”
“Jeremy helped me with multiple purchases. He is passionate about real estate and knows the market inside and out. Since he has construction experience, I felt completely comfortable with him guiding me in what to ignore and what to pay close attention to when reviewing home inspections. He's honest, reliable and truly cares about his clients. I can't be more thankful for crossing paths with Jeremy, and I highly recommend him to anyone who might be selling or purchasing a home in the future.”
“Allison is extremely professional and knowledgeable. She is quick to respond to messages and communication was excellent! I would highly recommend her.”
“The tour was easy to use and we were super satisfied with Renee.”
Frequently Asked Questions
-
There are more than 2 million real estate agents across the U.S., and you want to be sure the one you partner with is an experienced and trustworthy professional with strong local expertise covering the housing market in and around Eaton Rapids. Working with a proven agent will help you sell your home faster and for more money, and help you find your dream home at the best possible price.
-
Choosing a real estate agent to help you buy or sell property is one of the most important decisions you’ll make in your lifetime. You want to make sure your agent is an expert in your area, has a proven record helping people buy and sell similar homes to yours, and is well regarded by their previous clients. Let us know a few details about the property you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and Agent Pronto will match you with trusted real estate agents that have the experience you need. And before you interview an agent, check out our top five questions to ask a buyer’s agent and listing agent.
-
We consider performance metrics, close rates, specialties, and client reviews to qualify the best full-time agents. We then take the information you provide about the home you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and analyze the top local agents with the right experience for your specific needs. For more than a decade, we've helped hundreds of thousands of home buyers and sellers find the right agent. Get started now and find the perfect real estate agent.
-
No. Agent Pronto is a free service for home buyers and sellers and you are under no obligation to work with our recommended agents. Find your Eaton Rapids Realtor® or real estate agent today.
Looking for an agent outside Eaton Rapids?
We’ll match you with top-rated real estate agents in just about any city—wherever your next move takes you.