1. Agent Pronto
  2. Colorado
  3. Denver
  4. Corken + Company
Team

Corken + Company

Corken + Company Real Estate Group

About
Corken + Company is a Denver-based luxury real estate firm specializing in residential and corporate real estate sales, leasing, and relocation services. From commercial and residential real estate to relocation services and property management, we offer something for everyone.

Our mission is to provide a unique, concierge-style approach to Denver real estate. This takes the stress and involvement away from you as a client, delivering a tailored, seamless experience. Our expertise extends beyond the boundaries of traditional high-end realty. We believe in partnership. Working with our team means you receive a personalized, innovative approach. Choose a firm focused on your needs and vision.
Highlights *
11
Recent sales
$165K-$845K
Price range
$350K
Median price
23
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
1158 S Navajo St
Denver, CO 80223
4/24/2026 $245,000 Seller
8046 Lodgepole Trl
Lone Tree, CO 80124
3/6/2026 $845,000 Buyer
481 S Kalispell Way
Aurora, CO 80017
9/23/2025 $165,000 Seller
481 S Kalispell Way
Aurora, CO 80017
9/23/2025 $165,000 Buyer
1200 S Monaco Street Pkwy 30
Denver, CO 80224
7/19/2024 $350,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$745,000
Median Sale Price
$245,000
Price Range
$165K - $335K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$4,440,000
Median Sale Price
$650,000
Price Range
$165K - $845K

Sales Volume Timeline

Corken + Company’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $750K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2.3M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $700K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $330K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $845K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $245K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $750K Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $2.3M Q3 2024 Total Sales $700K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $330K Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $845K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $245K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Corken + Company Real Estate Group
9800 Mount Pyramid Ct 400
Greenwood Village, CO 80112

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CO 55056328

Denver

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 37 days on market
  • $350K median price

Highlands Ranch

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 277 days on market
  • $650K median price

Aurora

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $165K median price