Cresha Babina

JP & Associates Realtors JP & Associates Arlington

About
I thrive on a fierce determination and focus that is fueled by my eagerness to make the real estate process smooth, stress-free, and to deliver the best results for my clients. I envision helping home buyers and sellers navigate the intricate and often complex world of real estate transactions, saving them from potential monetary pitfalls and, in the process, saving them time. After experiencing a particularly stressful and cumbersome process while purchasing a home, as well as having sold a couple of homes, I decided to pursue a career in real estate. With a strong desire to ease the process for others, I am committed to providing a positive experience.
Highlights *
3
Recent sales
$110K-$1.14M
Price range
$1.14M
Median price
6

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$2,390,000
Median Sale Price
$1,140,000
Price Range
$110K - $1.14M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
0
Total Value
$0
Median Sale Price
-
Price Range
-

Sales Volume Timeline

Cresha Babina’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $110K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.3M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $110K Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.3M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 13) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

JP & Associates Realtors JP & Associates Arlington
701 Highlander Blvd #130
Arlington, TX 76015

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
TX 0744651