Jake Fugman

eXp Realty The Axon Group

About
My name is Jake Fugman, Team Leader of The Axon Group and a top 1% producer in Chicago. I have been an agent for 6 years and an investor for over 20 years. I'm passionate about helping people build an investment foundation that will last and focus on long-term value-add relationships to create a win/win. "You get out what you put in."
Highlights *
161
Recent sales
$10K-$3.58M
Price range
$285K
Median price
7

Total Deals
108
Total Value
$41,378,199
Median Sale Price
$282,550
Price Range
$10K - $1.98M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
60
Total Value
$38,633,000
Median Sale Price
$345,000
Price Range
$40K - $3.58M

Sales Volume Timeline

Jake Fugman’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $6.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $4.4M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $7.8M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $3.9M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $5.3M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $9.9M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $7.1M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $6.7M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $8.3M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $7.9M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $7.7M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $3.3M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.6M Q2 2023 Total Sales $6.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $4.4M Q4 2023 Total Sales $7.8M Q1 2024 Total Sales $3.9M Q2 2024 Total Sales $5.3M Q3 2024 Total Sales $9.9M Q4 2024 Total Sales $7.1M Q1 2025 Total Sales $6.7M Q2 2025 Total Sales $8.3M Q3 2025 Total Sales $7.9M Q4 2025 Total Sales $7.7M Q1 2026 Total Sales $3.3M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $1.6M

Professional Info

Brokerage

eXp Realty The Axon Group
939 W North Ave #750
Chicago, IL 60642

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
IL 475181407

Awards

  • Platinum Team 2022, 2023, 2024
  • 50+ Five star reviews
  • #1 Volume eXp team in Illinois 2024

Bachelor’s Degree, Marketing and Finance
2002 - 2006

Top Cities *

Chicago

  • 73 sales past 3 years
  • 81 days on market
  • $390K median price

Manhattan

  • 14 sales past 3 years
  • 49 days on market
  • $280K median price

McHenry

  • 11 sales past 3 years
  • 73 days on market
  • $264K median price