Janice Moss

The Home Sellers

About
I have been in the Real Estate Business for nearly 35 years. Over the years I have learned many strategies for selling real estate, in depressed times and in times of economic abundance. I specialize in developing a strategy that utilizes the unique features and amenities of the property and developing marketing programs specifically for that property and the buyers who will be most attracted to the property and its location. I work very closely with my sellers and make sure that they know all the steps to the selling process, from listing the property to marketing the home, to opening title, inspections, appraisals and all the phases necessary until the seller walks away from the closing table, check in hand.

Janice H. Moss 832-922-0923
Highlights *
8
Recent sales
$50K-$650K
Price range
$270K
Median price
40

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$537,000
Median Sale Price
$137,000
Price Range
$50K - $350K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,874,900
Median Sale Price
$295,000
Price Range
$175K - $650K

Sales Volume Timeline

Janice Moss’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $175K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $835K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $650K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $50K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $137K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $270K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $295K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $175K Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $835K Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $650K Q3 2024 Total Sales $50K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $137K Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $270K Q1 2026 Total Sales $295K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 13) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

The Home Sellers
3615 Yankee Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
TX 386211

Houston

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 20 days on market
  • $137K median price

Galveston

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • Unknown median price

Pearland

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • Unknown median price