Doni Crowell

Coldwell Banker Advantage

About
I am originally from the Richmond, VA area though I have lived in Fayetteville since 2002. I am the spouse of a retired Military Veteran and we have chosen Fayetteville as the location to raise our family.

I became a Real Estate Agent because I love the Real Estate business. Prior to making the transition to Real Estate, I worked in the telecommunication industry during which I spent countless hours building relationships and rapport with my clients. One of my passions in life is interacting with people, whom I may or may not know, in order to build lasting relationships and help them as they make life impacting decisions. Real Estate affords me the perfect opportunity to do this.

I am extremely passionate about my career, but more importantly making my clients wishes come true. You will find that I am trustworthy, knowledgeable, accessible to my clients and a client first mentality.

I look forward to working with you!
Highlights *
104
Recent sales
$30K-$695K
Price range
$300K
Median price
10
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
258 Fieldbrook St
Raeford, NC 28376
5/5/2026 $339,000 Seller
5238 Old Railroad Way
Hope Mills, NC 28348
3/10/2026 $252,000 Seller
7429 Wilkins Dr
Fayetteville, NC 28311
3/5/2026 $368,000 Seller
101 Appleseed Dr
Lillington, NC 27546
12/23/2025 $365,000 Buyer
282 Sacksonia St
Raeford, NC 28376
12/12/2025 $348,891 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
55
Total Value
$16,452,040
Median Sale Price
$282,000
Price Range
$139K - $695K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
52
Total Value
$15,992,340
Median Sale Price
$314,900
Price Range
$30K - $670K

Sales Volume Timeline

Doni Crowell’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $3.5M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $2.1M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $3.2M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.7M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $3.2M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.1M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $4M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $2.9M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $4.2M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $3.6M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $620K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $339K Q2 2023 Total Sales $3.5M Q3 2023 Total Sales $2.1M Q4 2023 Total Sales $3.2M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.7M Q2 2024 Total Sales $3.2M Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.1M Q4 2024 Total Sales $4M Q1 2025 Total Sales $2.9M Q2 2025 Total Sales $4.2M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1M Q4 2025 Total Sales $3.6M Q1 2026 Total Sales $620K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $339K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Coldwell Banker Advantage
3800 Raeford Rd
Fayetteville, NC 28304

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
NC 289078

Awards

  • Coldwell Banker Presidents circle award 2019-current
  • Top 75 agents in Longleaf Pines MLS

Bachelor’s Degree, Marketing
1998 - 2002

Top Cities *

Fayetteville

  • 54 sales past 3 years
  • 49 days on market
  • $255K median price

Raeford

  • 11 sales past 3 years
  • 36 days on market
  • $315K median price

Hope Mills

  • 9 sales past 3 years
  • 54 days on market
  • $252K median price