1. Agent Pronto
  2. Texas
  3. Houston
  4. Olivia Duruike

Olivia Duruike

Upside Real Estate

About
Olivia Duruike is a highly motivated real estate agent in the Houston area. She is a dream catcher, helping new friends find their aspirations in buying and selling beautiful homes. Her business is built on more than 75 percent referrals from satisfied clients. Olivia has always known that she wanted to follow a path of helping others, and she found her true calling in real estate by assisting her clients and guiding them through one of the biggest investments of their lives. Olivia feels extremely blessed to work with incredible clients who become her friends and a solid part of her network.

If you are planning on buying or selling in the Katy, TX, and Houston area, please contact Olivia Duruike, your local neighborhood expert, for customized customer care. She takes pride in serving her clients by delivering exceptional service and establishing lifelong relationships.

Not quite ready to buy or sell but curious about neighborhood options, local schools, her techniques, or current real estate trends?
Highlights *
17
Recent sales
$60K-$1.23M
Price range
$272K
Median price
5

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$800,000
Median Sale Price
$400,000
Price Range
$275K - $525K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$4,871,500
Median Sale Price
$272,000
Price Range
$60K - $1.23M

Sales Volume Timeline

Olivia Duruike’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.2M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $480K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.5M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $960K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $75K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.1M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $275K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $85K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.2M Q1 2024 Total Sales $480K Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.5M Q4 2024 Total Sales $960K Q1 2025 Total Sales $75K Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2025 Total Sales $275K Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $85K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 16) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Upside Real Estate
3319 Beachwater Dr
Katy, TX 77450

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
TX 760711

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Investment & property management
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Houston

  • 13 sales past 3 years
  • $118K median price

Richmond

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 45 days on market
  • Unknown median price

Katy

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 64 days on market
  • Unknown median price