Russell Allen

Keller Williams Intown Atlanta

About
Licensed since 2009, I bring over 15 years of real estate expertise, with an average of $7.5M in annual sales. Recognized as a Top 10 Agent with KW Intown in both 2021 and 2024, I combine market knowledge with a calm, approachable style that puts clients at ease. Quick to respond and committed to your goals, I’m here to make your buying or selling experience seamless, informed, and successful.
Highlights *
68
Recent sales
$152K-$1.93M
Price range
$290K
Median price
17

Total Deals
30
Total Value
$11,188,764
Median Sale Price
$266,000
Price Range
$152K - $1.93M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
38
Total Value
$15,129,033
Median Sale Price
$372,495
Price Range
$184K - $1.01M

Sales Volume Timeline

Russell Allen’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $900K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $2.1M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.2M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.7M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2.4M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.3M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.3M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.7M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $2.7M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $4.4M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.2M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.4M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $900K Q3 2023 Total Sales $2.1M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.2M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.7M Q2 2024 Total Sales $2.4M Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.3M Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.3M Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.7M Q2 2025 Total Sales $2.7M Q3 2025 Total Sales $4.4M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.2M Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.4M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 12) Total Sales $0

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (1)

Lindsey Kindl
Lilburn, GA - Aug 1, 2024

From our first conversations to the final closing on both a sale and a purchase, Russell made the entire process both enjoyable and low-stress.

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Intown Atlanta
621 North Avenue NE c 50
Atlanta, GA 30308

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
GA 338150

Awards

  • Top 10 Team Producer Keller Willams Intown 2021 & 2024

Bachelor’s Degree, Business Management
2005 - 2009

Top Cities *

Atlanta

  • 21 sales past 3 years
  • 83 days on market
  • $415K median price

Marietta

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 57 days on market
  • $309K median price

Brookhaven

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • $260K median price