- Agent Pronto
- Texas
- Plano
- Shannon Wiser
Shannon Wiser
Berkshire Hathaway Ebby Halliday Realtors, Inc.
About
ABOUT ME
Shannon has been a native of Plano, TX for over 28 years. Her southern hospitality, warmth, and compassion convey her true Texan spirit to everyone she meets.
As a Real Estate Professional, Multi-Million Dollar Producer, and Luxury and Relocation Specialist, Shannon brings her strong work ethic and professionalism to everything she does. Whether she is working with a buyer, seller, or investor, the results are always the same—very satisfied customers. Shannon has personally sold over $85 million in real estate since 2010 and has been in the real estate industry for over 25 years.
Shannon strives to assess, address, and take care of her clients' needs when buying and/or selling real estate. She maximizes her clients' interests by offering services that most traditional agents do not provide. Rest assured that Shannon has your best interests at heart. Call Shannon Wiser to find out more information. Choose "The Wiser Choice" for your real estate needs.
Highlights
*
- 31
- Recent sales
- $185K-$1.29M
- Price range
- $660K
- Median price
- 16
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
2700 Mollimar Dr
Plano, TX 75075
|
4/10/2026 |
$569,900
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
5912 Genoa Ct
Plano, TX 75093
|
10/2/2025 |
$930,000
Last known list price |
Seller |
|
2931 Gentle Creek Trl
Prosper, TX 75078
|
9/26/2025 |
$1,025,000
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
338 Aspen Ln
Frisco, TX 75036
|
7/23/2025 |
$685,000
Last known list price |
Seller |
|
6645 Silver Stream Ln
Frisco, TX 75036
|
5/30/2025 |
$1,270,000
Last known list price |
Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $2,845,000
- Median Sale Price
- $930,000
- Price Range
- $660K - $1.26M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $2,519,000
- Median Sale Price
- $975,000
- Price Range
- $565K - $979K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 15
- Total Value
- $11,393,205
- Median Sale Price
- $675,000
- Price Range
- $185K - $1.29M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 9
- Total Value
- $5,353,628
- Median Sale Price
- $565,000
- Price Range
- $275K - $1.09M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 17
- Total Value
- $12,653,555
- Median Sale Price
- $675,000
- Price Range
- $185K - $1.29M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 14
- Total Value
- $8,686,128
- Median Sale Price
- $570,000
- Price Range
- $275K - $1.09M
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Berkshire Hathaway Ebby Halliday Realtors, Inc.
5013 W Plano Pkwy
Plano, TX 75093
5013 W Plano Pkwy
Plano, TX 75093
Licensed
Licensed Real Estate Agent
TX 0604121
TX 0604121
Specialties
- Luxury properties
- Recreation & Vacation
- Relocation
Top Cities *
Service Areas (47 cities)