Tracy Kermes

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Howard Hanna

About
Hi, my name is Tracy Kermes, and I have been working in real estate for over three years now. I have extensive experience in the real estate business. Over the past 30 years, my husband and I have built, refurbished, and purchased many homes. I am dedicated, compassionate, and accommodating, and I truly enjoy working with my clients, whether they are buying or selling a home. As a full-time agent, I am available to my clients at all times. I strive to make this process as easy as possible. Call me today, and let's start that relationship.
Highlights *
69
Recent sales
$55K-$1000K
Price range
$264K
Median price
10

Total Deals
36
Total Value
$10,050,899
Median Sale Price
$235,750
Price Range
$55K - $1000K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
34
Total Value
$9,777,690
Median Sale Price
$272,450
Price Range
$125K - $686K

Sales Volume Timeline

Tracy Kermes’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $131K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.2M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.9M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.5M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $840K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.1M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $2.9M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $390K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.1M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.3M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $3.2M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $3.3M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $131K Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.2M Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.9M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.5M Q2 2024 Total Sales $840K Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.1M Q4 2024 Total Sales $2.9M Q1 2025 Total Sales $390K Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q4 2025 Total Sales $3.2M Q1 2026 Total Sales $3.3M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Howard Hanna
5110 W Genesee St
Camillus, NY 13031

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
NY 10301222289

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Military
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Syracuse

  • 26 sales past 3 years
  • 65 days on market
  • $200K median price

Lysander

  • 8 sales past 3 years
  • 47 days on market
  • $300K median price

Marcellus

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 68 days on market
  • $265K median price