- Agent Pronto
- Florida
- Jacksonville
- Wendy Mcmillan
- 5
- Recent sales
- $218K-$415K
- Price range
- $240K
- Median price
- 4
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
3841 Hampton Hills Dr
Lakeland, FL 33810
|
2/26/2026 | $335,000 | Buyer |
|
3750 Swindell Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810
|
2/24/2026 | $240,000 | Seller |
|
3750 Swindell Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810
|
2/24/2026 | $240,000 | Buyer |
|
3024 Drewery Ave
Lakeland, FL 33803
|
12/4/2024 | $218,000 | Seller |
|
11524 Balintore Dr
Riverview, FL 33579
|
4/15/2024 | $415,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $240,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $575,000
- Median Sale Price
- $287,500
- Price Range
- $240K - $335K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $458,000
- Median Sale Price
- $229,000
- Price Range
- $218K - $240K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $990,000
- Median Sale Price
- $335,000
- Price Range
- $240K - $415K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $458,000
- Median Sale Price
- $229,000
- Price Range
- $218K - $240K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $990,000
- Median Sale Price
- $335,000
- Price Range
- $240K - $415K
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(3)
Wendy is an absolute joy! She worked hard to make sure we found our dream home and kept us informed during every step in the process. Wendy is a kind, compassionate, hard working, and skilled realtor. I highly recommend her! 10/10!!
Source: Google
Wendy did a wonderful job for her client. She was attentive and always answered her phone. She was a pleasure to work with.
Source: Realtor.com
Wendy is heaven sent. She is a great listener and helped guide us to the home that met all of our needs. She is patient, professional, and hardworking to ensure we got what we were looking for. Thank you, thank you, thank you Wendy!
Source: Realtor.com
Professional Info
Brokerage
10752 Deerwood Park Boulevard 100
Jacksonville, FL 32256
Licensed
FL 3558008
Awards
- 2024
Education
Service Areas (55 cities)