Amy Gais
Helen Adams Realty
Highlights
*
- 9
- Recent sales
- $285K-$1.68M
- Price range
- $650K
- Median price
- 19
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
16214 Hollingbourne Rd
Huntersville, NC 28078
|
4/2/2026 | $665,000 | Seller |
|
1190 S Nc 16 Business Hwy
Stanley, NC 28164
|
2/10/2026 | $460,000 | Buyer |
|
8112 Blackwood Rd
Denver, NC 28037
|
10/10/2025 | $285,000 | Buyer |
|
13237 Fremington Rd
Huntersville, NC 28078
|
6/18/2025 | $590,000 | Seller |
|
16031 Lavenham Rd
Huntersville, NC 28078
|
12/4/2024 | $580,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,255,000
- Median Sale Price
- $627,500
- Price Range
- $590K - $665K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $745,000
- Median Sale Price
- $372,500
- Price Range
- $285K - $460K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,255,000
- Median Sale Price
- $627,500
- Price Range
- $590K - $665K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,325,000
- Median Sale Price
- $460,000
- Price Range
- $285K - $580K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $2,707,500
- Median Sale Price
- $692,500
- Price Range
- $590K - $733K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $3,650,000
- Median Sale Price
- $580,000
- Price Range
- $285K - $1.68M
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Helen Adams Realty
12324 Willingdon Rd.
Huntersville, NC 28078
12324 Willingdon Rd.
Huntersville, NC 28078
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
NC 256487
NC 256487
Huntersville
- 5 sales past 3 years
- 50 days on market
- $665K median price
Davidson
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $1.68M median price
Stanley
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $460K median price
Service Areas (19 cities)