Camille Payne

Samson Properties

About
As a Northern Virginia native and trusted real estate expert with over 20 years of experience, I take great pride in providing top-tier service to home buyers, sellers, and investors. My in-depth knowledge of the local market, combined with a commitment to professionalism, integrity, and results, ensures that my clients receive the highest level of representation.
Highlights *
5
Recent sales
$254K-$635K
Price range
$354K
Median price
24

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$804,000
Median Sale Price
$402,000
Price Range
$254K - $550K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,342,000
Median Sale Price
$353,500
Price Range
$354K - $635K

Sales Volume Timeline

Camille Payne’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $550K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $635K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $254K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $707K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $550K Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $635K Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $254K Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $707K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Samson Properties
14291 Park Meadow Drive suite 500
Chantilly, VA 20151

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
VA 0225066969

Bachelor’s Degree, Paralegal
1978 - 1982

Top Cities *