1. Agent Pronto
  2. Georgia
  3. Norcross
  4. Catherine Norton

Catherine Norton

HomeSmart

About
I listen to my buyer's and seller's needs and work in their best interests, protecting and guiding them through negotiations, inspections and every step of the way. I'm a top performing Realtor awarded 2016 Circle of Excellence with Solid Source Realty, Inc. I love making real estate dreams a reality and provide the highest level of personal service. I have been a resident of Atlanta for 40 years & a Realtor for 21 years. I can help you with real estate anywhere and primarily work in Alpharetta, Milton, Cumming, Roswell, Buckhead, and other areas.

Member of the Atlanta Board of Realtors, Georgia Association of Realtors, National Association of Realtors, Real Estate Buyer's Agent Council
Awards: 2016 Circle of Excellence, Million Dollar Club, RE/MAX 100% Club, RE/MAX Executive Club, Agent of the Month, 'Top 10' list
Designations: ABR - Accredited Buyer's Representative, CRC - Certified Relocation Consultant
Affiliated with the Georgia Real Estate Investors Association
Highlights *
16
Recent sales
$169K-$435K
Price range
$250K
Median price
23

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$2,916,400
Median Sale Price
$225,000
Price Range
$110K - $350K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,736,810
Median Sale Price
$310,000
Price Range
$260K - $435K

Sales Volume Timeline

Catherine Norton’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $617K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $169K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $190K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $600K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $494K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $845K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.2M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $427K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $110K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $617K Q4 2023 Total Sales $169K Q1 2024 Total Sales $190K Q2 2024 Total Sales $600K Q3 2024 Total Sales $494K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $845K Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.2M Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $427K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 13) Total Sales $110K

Professional Info

Brokerage

HomeSmart
10900 Crabapple Rd
Roswell, GA 30075

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
GA 268831

Bachelor’s Degree, Economics
1984 - 1987

Top Cities *

Norcross

  • 8 sales past 3 years
  • 49 days on market
  • $195K median price

Atlanta

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 70 days on market
  • $310K median price

Roswell

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 67 days on market
  • $269K median price