Eva Swersey

Pearson Smith Realty

About
I am a long-time Northern Virginia resident and have been selling real estate full-time since 2013. Before my career in real estate, I owned a health and wellness boutique for a decade. My passion is helping people achieve their goals—whether that involves health or finding their next home for the next chapter of their lives. I enjoy teaching first-time home buyers about the buying process and coaching sellers on how to net the most from the sale of their homes.

I believe in going above and beyond to provide the best service to my clients. You can rest assured that when you refer your family, friends, and clients to me, they will be well taken care of.
Highlights *
14
Recent sales
$325K-$1.32M
Price range
$785K
Median price
13
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
2905 Bleeker St
Fairfax, VA 22031
5/11/2026 $675,000 Seller
2184 Pond View Ct
Reston, VA 20191
5/7/2026 $675,000 Buyer
11743 Summerchase Cir D
Reston, VA 20194
6/5/2025 $382,000 Seller
2905 Bleeker St 4-405
Fairfax, VA 22031
5/29/2025 $780,000 Seller
7003 Vancouver Rd
Springfield, VA 22152
4/14/2025 $850,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$8,713,000
Median Sale Price
$785,000
Price Range
$325K - $1.32M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$2,154,000
Median Sale Price
$675,000
Price Range
$629K - $850K

Sales Volume Timeline

Eva Swersey’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $850K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.6M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $650K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.8M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $801K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $2.8M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.4M Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $850K Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.6M Q1 2024 Total Sales $650K Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.8M Q4 2024 Total Sales $801K Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $2.8M Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $1.4M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Pearson Smith Realty
8315 Lee Hwy. 430
Fairfax, VA 22031

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
VA 0225210560

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Investment & property management
  • Luxury properties

Top Cities *

Reston

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 43 days on market
  • $675K median price

Vienna

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 35 days on market
  • $1.32M median price

Fairfax

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 60 days on market
  • $675K median price