Heather Cook

Keller Williams Smoky Mountains

About
Heather started her real estate career in 2019 and quickly joined the Keller Williams community. She won the Keller Williams Horizon Award in 2020 and the Bronze Award in 2021 as well as 2022. Heather commits her time and focus to help each of her clients achieve their real estate goals.

She is a relocation expert for out of state clients purchasing new homes in East Tennessee and is also experienced with first-time home buyers, guiding clients through the process of finding their first property.
Highlights *
11
Recent sales
$245K-$1.19M
Price range
$360K
Median price
7
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
112 N Farnum St
Friendsville, TN 37737
5/15/2026 $230,000 Buyer
951 Newell Cir
Seymour, TN 37865
12/17/2025 $1,185,000 Buyer
86 Whispering Ridges Rd
Greeneville, TN 37743
7/29/2025 $360,000 Seller
323 Telford St
Alcoa, TN 37701
2/3/2025 $335,000 Buyer
540 Henderson Rd
Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
12/18/2024 $390,875 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,005,000
Median Sale Price
$360,000
Price Range
$245K - $400K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$4,008,062
Median Sale Price
$355,000
Price Range
$230K - $1.19M

Sales Volume Timeline

Heather Cook’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $415K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $352K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $2.1M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $335K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $360K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.2M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $230K Q2 2023 Total Sales $415K Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $352K Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $2.1M Q1 2025 Total Sales $335K Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $360K Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.2M Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $230K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Smoky Mountains
100 E Main St 500
Pigeon Forge, TN 37862

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
TN 353078

Pigeon Forge

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • $391K median price

Knoxville

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 39 days on market
  • $400K median price

Seymour

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $352K median price