About
Nearly 5 years of experience working with buyers and sellers with over 20 (top 20%) transactions annually, producing $5MM in sales revenue. Typically offer deeply reduced commission when working a seller/buyer transaction, and offer a closing cost contribution for buyers. Clients need to be in the hands of a competent, professional agent. At a minimum, for sellers, this means professional photography, a complete/correct listing, a narrative that tells a compelling story, 24-7 access w/ a scheduling service that provides instant feedback. For buyers, a thorough understanding of their areas of interest and the available inventory, a vocabulary to explain and highlight home types and features and a technical acumen to compare/contrast systems and structural components for generational builds and updates. For all, it is setting and meeting expectations throughout the sale, excellent negotiating skills, and access to the best partners for mortgage, escrow, inspections, insurance, etc.
Highlights
*
- 8
- Recent sales
- $170K-$525K
- Price range
- $310K
- Median price
- 11
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 0
- Total Value
- $0
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $347,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $185,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,052,000
- Median Sale Price
- $347,000
- Price Range
- $310K - $395K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $355,000
- Median Sale Price
- $177,500
- Price Range
- $170K - $185K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 6
- Total Value
- $2,227,000
- Median Sale Price
- $371,000
- Price Range
- $170K - $525K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
UTR-Texas, Realtors
17000 El Camino Real 107
Houston, TX 77058
17000 El Camino Real 107
Houston, TX 77058
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
TX 663705
TX 663705
League City
- 2 sales past 3 years
- Unknown median price
Houston
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 57 days on market
- Unknown median price
Dickinson
- 1 sales past 3 years
- Unknown median price
Service Areas (33 cities)