Monica Martinez Chin

Century 21 Award

About
With over 14 years of experience in the real estate industry, I believe everyone deserves the opportunity to live the American Dream. I take pride in helping all my clients reach their goals, including those who initially think the dream is beyond their grasp.

Formerly a kindergarten teacher, I understand the importance of clear and purposeful communication, guidance, and education for what is often a stressful home buying and selling process. I find it extremely rewarding when my clients experience a great sense of satisfaction and happiness after we complete a transaction.

It’s an honor when clients consider me a member of their extended family.

Hablo Español. Si desea servicio en su idioma, con mucho gusto estoy lista para ayudarle y guiarlo en su proceso de compra o venta en bienes raíces.
Highlights *
4
Recent sales
$199K-$555K
Price range
$216K
Median price
19

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$415,000
Median Sale Price
$207,500
Price Range
$199K - $216K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,340,000
Median Sale Price
$510,000
Price Range
$320K - $1M

Sales Volume Timeline

Monica Martinez Chin’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.5M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $555K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $199K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $216K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $320K Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.5M Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $555K Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $199K Q1 2026 Total Sales $216K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 13) Total Sales $320K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Century 21 Award
7676 Hazard Center Dr 100
San Diego, CA 92108

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01748944

National City

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 75 days on market
  • $199K median price

Temecula

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $555K median price

Los Angeles

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $320K median price